| M. PratiDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.6 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| Adrián Niño HerediaCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 46.4 | 28±0% | 66±0% |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Andrés MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.6 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 49.1 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 4±0% | 63▲9.7%↩ |
| Iván MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| Julen LobeteCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 12±0% | 60▲9.2% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 20.9 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo MartínezAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Aarón MartínCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 18±0% | 48▲21.7%↩ |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| AngeliñoFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3±0% | 43▲7%↩ |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Juan BerrocalCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 7±0% | 36▲25.7%↩ |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| Einar GalileaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| P. AubameyangCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇬🇦Gabon | 37 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3.4 | 51±0% | 20±0% |
| Sergio CanalesCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 49±0% | 18±0% |
| Ximo NavarroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Edgar BadiaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 25▼0.8%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| Álvaro RodríguezFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 19▲7.3% | 22±0% |
| I. CalderonCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲8.2% | 56±0% |
| Ander HerreraCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲9.4%↩ | 6▲27.7%↩ |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17▲10.7% | 43▲13.3% |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 8▲11.3% | 56±0% |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 9▲12.8%↩ | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲13%↩ | 52±0% |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 42▲13.7% | 59±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲14.5%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23.8 | 10▲14.6% | 59±0% |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17▲16.2% | 18±0% |
| F. BoniniCentre-back | Almeria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 33▲16.7% | 67±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 22▲21.5% | 61±0% |
| Sergio EscuderoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▲21.9%↩ | 14▲19.8%↩ |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4.8 | 47▲23.2%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| Diego PampínFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▲29.5% | 19±0% |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 7▲36.5% | 53▼9.5% |
| Rubén YáñezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 30▲36.6% | 34▲17.6% |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 31▲39.6%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲40.7% | 37±0% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| PortilloWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 15▲51%↩ | 21▲57.1%↩ |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 49▲52.3% | 23▼28.8% |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24▲53.2%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| R. ItoAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19.8 | 48▲61.4%↩ | 45▼12.7%↩ |
| A. BassingaDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 23▲62.1%↩ | 64▲4.4%↩ |
| G. BonfantiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 14▲62.1%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |