| R. SchneiderDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2▼86%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| G. GocholeishviliFull-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2▼84.1%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1▼83.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| Adrián LapeñaCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼82.3% | 25±0% |
| Marino IllescasCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7▼81% | 39±0% |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 37▲10%↩ |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7▼80.6%↩ | 54▲3%↩ |
| PostigoCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼80% | 6▼56% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Róber PierFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 7▼78.4%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▼77.9%↩ | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Arick BetancourtCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼77.3% | 56±0% |
| RedruFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2▼77.3% | 29▼27.7% |
| GregoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 14▼76.8% | 30±0% |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| Fran GámezDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▼74.1% | 21±0% |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| Josué DorrioWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 8▼73.6%↩ | 19▼49.5%↩ |
| F. CeccheriniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼73.1%↩ | 13±0% |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼72.8% | 64±0% |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 8▼72.5% | 67±0% |
| TrilliCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9▼72.4% | 58±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼71.9%↩ | 23▼47.9%↩ |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼71.7% | 31▲15% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 12▼70.5%↩ | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼69.7%↩ | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼68.9% | 67±0% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| Léo BaptistãoWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9▼68.1% | 23▲15.9% |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼67.2% | 30±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▼65.7% | 64±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼65.6% | 9±0% |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26.3 | 11▼65.1% | 64±0% |
| Rubén AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▼64.2% | 20±0% |
| Iñigo CórdobaDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 13▼64.1%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▼63% | 62±0% |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Huesca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4▼62.7%↩ | 45▼19.6%↩ |
| Rubén PeñaCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9▼62% | 16±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| E. MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 2▼61.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| Jorge PulidoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼57.3%↩ | 25▲9.1%↩ |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 14▼56.5% | 66±0% |
| M. LachuerDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5▼56.2% | 54▲9.2% |
| José ArnáizCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 15▼56.2% | 33±0% |
| J. OleagaDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1▼56% | 57±0% |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 21▼54.4% | 42±0% |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8▼54.4%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| PejiñoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6▼53.8%↩ | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼52.9% | 65±0% |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼52.6% | 22▲14.1% |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 20▼52% | 65±0% |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26.4 | 24▼51.6% | 72±0% |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |