| Manuel ObónGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Diego AznarCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49▼6.5% |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| J. TobajasCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| J. Martinez LandaCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 |
| P. OsanWinger | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| A. MoranteWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| H. BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 52 |
| Lucas TerrerCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 51▼2.7% |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Edu ConiacCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Marcos GraciaCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Sergio GabrielCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| C. LuengoCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Adam Aznou Ben CheikhFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼1.8%↩ |
| G. PetitCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲2.5%↩ |
| Iker LuqueWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▼17.5%↩ |
| R. DuivenCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲11.1%↩ |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100% | 65±0% |
| O. SadikCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲6.6%↩ |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| U. del CuraWinger | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62±0% |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffWinger | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| Sydney OsazuwaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲24.8%↩ |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100% | 60±0% |
| A. RubioWinger | Albacete | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100% | 59±0% |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼100% | 58▲7.2% |
| Fermin GarciaWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100% | 57▲2.1% |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 57±0% |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| Álex MillánWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.3% |
| Ekain OrobengoaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼6%↩ |
| Hugo GuillamónDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| Homam AhmedCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇶🇦Qatar | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| E. SaliCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 36▲3.8% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| K. BambaWinger | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲7.8%↩ |
| Jesús RuizGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.5%↩ |
| Carlos AlbarránCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| Álvaro MorataCentre-forward | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▲7%↩ |
| M. El HaddadiWinger | Albacete | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.8%↩ |
| Diego MariñoGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| Cristian HerreraWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼33.6%↩ |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| Raúl FernándezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼76.8%↩ |
| O. NaaseiFull-back | Granada CF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼99.3% | 67±0% |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| T. AbedCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.9% | 16▲55.3% |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼97%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼96.9% | 23±0% |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼95.8% | 73▲1.7% |
| Pau CasadesúsCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 1▼95.5% | 59±0% |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.4% | 16▼53.4% |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| Juan SerranoFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 49▼8%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 4▼91.5% | 69±0% |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼90.9% | 25±0% |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4▼90.2%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼90.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼87.9% | 60±0% |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| Sergio ArribasAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9▼87.5% | 77▲2.5% |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| S. JurićCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▼86.9% | 38±0% |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.7% | 39▲15.3% |
| Eneko SatrústeguiCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼86.3%↩ | 10▼67.3%↩ |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 7▼86.1% | 60▲9.3% |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼86%↩ | 44▼9.2%↩ |