| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 62 |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17.8 | 39▲61.5% | 62▼9.2% |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| Mikel GarcíaCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 0 | 62 |
| D. StamatakisGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 61 |
| D. CamaraWinger | Girona | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| JuanpeGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 61 |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 3±0% | 60±0% |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| D. LunaCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 25.5 | 19▲53.2%↩ | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| Nil TorreguitartGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 60 |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 51±0% | 60±0% |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| Mateu MoreyCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| I. GonzalezCentral midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 59±0% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| A. GiménezGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 6 | 59▼6.1% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 7 | 59 |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 59 |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 1 | 61.9 | 34▲130.4%↩ | 59▼9.5%↩ |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 40±0% | 59±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 57.8 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| Toni MartínezWinger | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| Carles AleñáDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| Ismael BareaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 35.7 | 8 | 57 |
| Alberto MaríCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 2 | 37.5 | 9▼18.6%↩ | 57▼1.7%↩ |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 45±0% | 57±0% |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 56 |
| Jorge de FrutosWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro DíazDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Tomás MendesCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 33.5 | 5 | 56 |
| Carlos SolerDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 2 | 56 |
| A. LuninGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 65.7 | 7▼46.9% | 56▼19.4% |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Javi SerranoCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 5▲372.7% | 56▼22.3% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Éder MilitãoFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 1 | 52.6 | 24▲22.7% | 55▼15.4% |
| D. BladiCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 0 | 55▲4.2%↩ |
| A. BayındırGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 2▼29.6%↩ | 55▼7.7%↩ |
| S. RodriguezCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 5 | 55 |
| RaphinhaCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 28.7 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| Felipe NegrucciCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 38▲456.5%↩ | 54▼6.5%↩ |
| YarlenCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Álex GrimaldoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| AlemãoCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| L. IlićCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 11▼54.9%↩ | 53▼6%↩ |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 53±0% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Diego MéndezCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 3 | 53 |
| Enzo PerezDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 1 | 53 |
| Juan ArangoCentre-back | Girona | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3 | 53 |
| A. LookmanCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 14▲52.7%↩ | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| J. LetáčekGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 0 | 52 |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Girona | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼66.7% | 52▼26.2% |
| Adrià PedrosaDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 20▼43% | 52▼24.3% |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. DidiCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| Aleix FebasDefensive midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| J. FoythCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| EstanisWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 13 | 51±0% |
| N. TenagliaCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| D. DumfriesCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 22±0% | 51▲20.5%↩ |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| V. MingoWinger | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 51 |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 23±0% | 50±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| G. SuazoFull-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Javi PuadoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 21.9 | 11▼80.6% | 50▼36.8% |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Edu ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| E. Eto'oCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 49 |
| A. SørlothCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 13 | 0 | 44.9 | 45▼27.4% | 49▼23.5% |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| XaviFull-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10▲34.2% | 49▼20.6% |
| Gonzalo VillarAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| Aritz AldasoroDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 7▼80.5%↩ | 48▼24.8%↩ |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 9±0% | 48±0% |