| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| F. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▼70.2% | 42▼6.7% |
| N. HogarthGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5 | 42 |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲8.5%↩ |
| T. John-JulesCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 40▼6.6% |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| M. ChaiwaCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇿🇲Zambia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 18▲2.2% | 45▼3.4% |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 12▼41.7%↩ | 43▼16%↩ |
| T. MagnússonCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼77.5% | 42▼9.5% |
| K. CiubotaruFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 19▼18.4%↩ | 44▲25.5%↩ |
| C. ReillyAttacking midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 11▲65.2% | 43▲6.2% |
| M. Fagan-WalcottFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 1▲1300%↩ | 42▼17.7%↩ |
| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 12▼45.8%↩ | 42▼22%↩ |
| A. ForresterCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 12 | 49 |
| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲267.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| S. RamosAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.7 | 20 | 44 |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| E. RingFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 12▲1009.1%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| A. MoulouaCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 11 | 41 |
| F. TaylorCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▲911.8% | 44▲17.9% |
| M. EmmanuelCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼82.3% | 42▼18.1% |
| I. OdutayoCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▼69.1%↩ | 45▲18.3%↩ |
| G. MolloyFull-back | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 13▼19.2% | 44▲5.3% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| A. HayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 10▲6.6%↩ | 44▲43.4%↩ |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 14▼54.3% | 45▼5.4% |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 45 |
| M. MoormannCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24▲6.6%↩ | 43▲12.3%↩ |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13▲40% | 43±0% |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 46 |
| R. FinniganDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▲62.7%↩ | 45▲44.7%↩ |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| R. CarrDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 22 | 47 |
| S. KerjotaAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 18▲346.3% | 45▲13.1% |
| L. CameronAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 45▲10.4%↩ |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| M. FrameFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 31 | 54 |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 26▼51.3% | 45▼14.7% |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▼51.5%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▼33.7% | 45±0% |
| M. Schjønning-LarsenFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 20▲101% | 44▲10.2% |
| D. MurrayFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| Yang Hyun-JunAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 21▼26% | 47▼3.1% |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.4 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| J. AltenaFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 25▼24.9%↩ | 48▼11.2%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 33▲645.5%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 27▲11.8% | 47▲1.7% |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲74% | 52▲13.9% |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▲148.3%↩ | 50▲5.7%↩ |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▼65.4%↩ | 49▲4.7%↩ |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 32▲300%↩ | 46▲63.7%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲100%↩ | 50▲10%↩ |
| O. ThomasWinger | Dunfermline | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 56▲102.2%↩ |
| A. RalstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 30▲56% | 39▼13.4% |
| Henry FieldsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 46 | 50 |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| J. MulliganCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 29▼6.5% | 47▼1.3% |
| C. RamsayFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 31▲1029.6%↩ | 44▲10.7%↩ |
| G. StangerCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 33▲145.9% | 41▲9.3% |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 34 | 48 |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲64.5% | 45▼8.9% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| A. AremuDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 19▲59% | 35▲4.5% |
| J. RawlinsCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 35▲88.7%↩ | 48▲131.7%↩ |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| L. FadingerDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▼24.8% | 41▼9.1% |
| R. AstleyFull-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 34▲16.7% | 49▲4.7% |
| N. Guinness-WalkerFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 35▲31.5%↩ | 40▼3.1%↩ |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.7 | 27▲287.1%↩ | 47▲9.8%↩ |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13.8 | 26▼58%↩ | 46▼3.4%↩ |
| D. SterlingCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 40▲223.8% | 42▲6.4% |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14.7 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| J. PenriceFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39▲7.4%↩ | 39▲24.4%↩ |
| B. EsselinkCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 43▲167.3% | 39▲10.9% |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 40 | 48 |
| Colby DonovanCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 45▲432.9% | 50▲8.3% |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 43▼10.7% | 46▼4.8% |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 56▲98.6%↩ | 45▼33.4%↩ |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 42▲269% | 46▲10.8% |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 18.4 | 49▲435.9%↩ | 49▲19.4%↩ |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 19.8 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 20.3 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |