Field Insider
Scouting database · 531 players· page 4 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Premier League · scouting overview

M. Zea of CSKA Moscow is the standout for raw talent across the Premier League, with a Field Insider Rating of 38.7, and A. Filin has been the form player this season, grading 55, and M. Glushenkov leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: David Ricardo has improved his Season rating most, up +37.8 on last season, while I. Lepskiy's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +10.8 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, David Ricardo of Dynamo is the most valuable name in this group at 6.3.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
H. MastouriCentre-forwardDinamo MakhachkalaTunisia2922201.31321
M. BogosavacCentre-backAkhmatSerbia2910001.81839.9%2114.2%
K. BistrovićCentral midfielderAkronCroatia2810001.3740.4%215.7%
M. KhramtsovCentre-backRotor VolgogradRussia240001.50100%2027.9%
B. FourrierCentre-forwardUralCameroon2936701.32220
R. YatimovGoalkeeperFC RostovTajikistan285001.3475.6%2022.5%
D. MaldonadoCentre-backRubinHonduras288001.3286.5%201%
R. MejíaCentral midfielderFC OrenburgColombia266002.2478.8%2035.1%
A. GaichCentre-forwardKrylia SovetovArgentina273002.20202%
João SilvaCentre-backFC OrenburgPortugal271002.10100%2051.5%
T. GaldamesCentre-backKrylia SovetovChile273002.1173.8%2010%
João EscovalCentre-backAkronPortugal299001.81862.2%2011.2%
J. MarínCentral midfielderKrylia SovetovCosta Rica2921101.21248.7%2028.9%
A. FilinCentre-backBaltikaRussia3022101.855132.1%2024.9%
G. MelkadzeCentre-forwardAkhmatRussia298301.92031.7%2014.1%
Vítor TormenaCentre-backFC KrasnodarBrazil3010001.72937.2%1911%
V. MalkevichFull-backUralBelarus262001.4336.2%1914.6%
V. KarapuzovCentral midfielderNizhny NovgorodRussia262001.40100%1928.3%
R. CephasCentre-forwardNizhny NovgorodJamaica260001.4019
E. BogomolskiyCentral midfielderUralBelarus262001.4119
D. MakarovDefensive midfielderKrylia SovetovRussia288001.2542.4%1929%
V. SarveliCentral midfielderNizhny NovgorodRussia297000.7283.3%1931.5%
A. MostovoyWingerLokomotivRussia284101.2764.6%1919.7%
NinoCentre-backZenitBrazil297001.81863.8%1923.5%
D. SkopintsevFull-backDynamoRussia297101.6169.6%1912.2%
N. StojićCentre-backFC SochiSerbia2810000.81019
R. PasevichCentral midfielderFC SochiBelarus260001.3018
M. BeveevFull-backBaltikaRussia3010001.62724.2%1812.9%
N. ChernovCentre-backKrylia SovetovRussia308201.61831.4%185.2%
O. SakoCentre-backFC RostovCôte d'Ivoire309101.61821.7%180.5%
G. NyamsiCentre-backLokomotivFrance296001.82135.9%186.7%
K. KhosonovDefensive midfielderAkronRussia289001.2576.4%1816.7%
A. GritsaenkoCentre-backRubinRussia3113001.451109.8%1821.5%
M. SidorovFull-backAkhmatRussia282001.1193.3%1826.8%
A. OsipovCentral midfielderFC SochiRussia276001.3272.8%1732.8%
C. MontesCentre-backLokomotivMexico294101.11155.8%1728.4%
C. MartinsAttacking midfielderSpartak MoscowLuxembourg293101664.2%1714.3%
N. GripshiCentre-forwardRubinAlbania2960010100%177.9%
I. AkhmetovCentral midfielderKrylia SovetovRussia281001.1197.7%1727.3%
M. SekulićCentre-forwardUralCroatia272001.20100%1736.5%
I. LeshchukGoalkeeperDynamoRussia306000.9445.8%1711.9%
S. BabićCentre-backSpartak MoscowSerbia307001.524229.7%1712.7%
A. MitryushkinGoalkeeperLokomotivRussia308000.91034.4%1725.3%
N. MedvedevGoalkeeperNizhny NovgorodRussia3129000.5828.2%1728.9%
R. EzhovCentral midfielderFC SochiRussia2918000.7659.6%1641.6%
L. VeraCentral midfielderLokomotivArgentina2910001490.4%1645.6%
V. GudievGoalkeeperAkronRussia3110000.8830.6%165.9%
A. MendelDefensive midfielderBaltikaRussia3110101.325206.2%1620.5%
A. MiranchukAttacking midfielderDynamoRussia3062011122.7%165.4%
L. ChávezCentral midfielderDynamoMexico305000.84258.3%1518.6%
E. ĆivićCentre-backBaltikaBosnia and Herzegovina305101.11329.4%158.4%
Ygor NogueiraCentre-backFC RostovBrazil3110001.2218.7%1562.2%
Dani FernándezCentre-backKrylia SovetovSpain294000.9286.6%1525.7%
R. LyopkaGoalkeeperLokomotivUkraine290000.90100%1528.4%
Ismael Silva LimaCentral midfielderAkhmatBrazil31100011248.7%1514.4%
G. ChineduWingerKrylia SovetovNigeria292000.9015
S. BozhinCentre-backKrylia SovetovRussia32100012118.1%147.1%
W. BarriosCentral midfielderZenitColombia3210000.81254.2%1421.7%
F. MoufiFull-backBaltikaMorocco306000.91051.4%1428%
I. LantratovGoalkeeperLokomotivRussia303000.78145.4%
D. BarinovCentral midfielderCSKA MoscowRussia303000.7198.4%1442.6%
S. KagermazovFull-backDinamo MakhachkalaRussia304000.7368.9%146.9%
N. PokidyshevCentre-backRotor VolgogradRussia292000.6966.7%1341.9%
Artem MaminCentre-backUralRussia292000.5195%1333%
I. PomazunGoalkeeperSpartak MoscowRussia301000.70100%1341.2%
M. RudakovGoalkeeperFC OrenburgRussia301000.70136.6%
JubalCentre-backFC KrasnodarBrazil3310300.833347.3%1357.3%
MoisésFull-backCSKA MoscowBrazil313000.6746.2%1323.5%
A. RahmanovićCentre-forwardKrylia SovetovBosnia and Herzegovina3210300.9212.5%139.4%
I. NedelcearuCentre-backAkronRomania302000.7098.6%1234.4%
V. StezhkoCentre-backUralRussia290000.50100%1250.2%
A. MakarovCentral midfielderBaltika00000.7012
D. PopenkovCentre-backAkron01000.7212
A. KhokhlachevWingerRotor VolgogradRussia291000.50100%1246.5%
Matheus ReisCentre-backCSKA MoscowBrazil314000.81057.1%12±0%
I. PetrovAttacking midfielderBaltikaRussia315100.6774.1%1232.4%
M. MaigaDefensive midfielderNizhny NovgorodRussia3111000.61160.6%1228.5%
V. KaravaevFull-backZenitRussia314000.5095.3%118.9%
I. AkinfeevGoalkeeperCSKA MoscowRussia4019000.51377%113.7%
A. KleshchenkoCentre-backRotor VolgogradRussia302000.4769%1141.9%
A. TroshechkinCentral midfielderRotor VolgogradRussia302000.4289.4%1149.1%
Matvey FedorovCentre-forwardNizhny Novgorod00000.4010
K. ZaikaCentre-backFC SochiRussia3426100.31149.3%1031.5%
J. CórdobaCentre-forwardFC KrasnodarColombia336200.61576.2%1040.2%
D. TikhiyCentre-backUralRussia337000.413180%1011%
C. RamírezCentre-backLokomotivEcuador328000.71169.3%1068.2%
N. ChagrovGoalkeeperRotor VolgogradRussia312000.4879.6%950.5%
Léo CordeiroCentral midfielderUralBrazil312000.3292.1%977.8%
D. IvanisenyaDefensive midfielderKrylia SovetovUkraine325000.4415.6%932.4%
G. DzhikiyaCentre-backLokomotivRussia324000.6818.6%946.5%
E. DanilkinCentre-backRotor VolgogradRussia312000.3576%946.4%
A. SimonyanCentral midfielderRotor VolgogradArmenia312000.3193.1%953.4%
A. TimofeevDefensive midfielderNizhny NovgorodRussia321000.2097.6%846.5%
A. ŠušnjarCentre-backLokomotivAustralia315000.7118
O. KozhemyakinCentre-backFC SochiRussia310000.30100%861.2%
Jhon Michel Perlaza SalasCentre-backDinamo MakhachkalaEcuador320000.308
D. ChistyakovCentre-backFC RostovRussia321000.30100%845.5%
A. SelikhovGoalkeeperUralRussia322000.20100%837.4%
A. LunevGoalkeeperDynamoRussia344000.419186.2%717%
M. OzdoevCentral midfielderFC KrasnodarRussia3310000.3295.1%756.1%