| O. AdefunyibomiCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▼58.9%↩ | 31▼20.6%↩ |
| D. MunteanCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 31 |
| E. BakoșCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 31 |
| A. RoșcaGoalkeeper | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 31 |
| Florin Eugen Alexandru GașpărCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| A. GlodeanGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 31 |
| M. SimonGoalkeeper | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 31 |
| A. BotaAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 31 |
| Ș. TârnovanuGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18 | 31 |
| Ricardo MatosCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 6.2 | 35▲70.9%↩ | 31▼34.5%↩ |
| Gustavo MarinsCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 8 | 31 |
| I. CojocaruWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 5 | 31 |
| M. AioaniGoalkeeper | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 31 |
| M. GogaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| David IonutCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 30 |
| Darío BenavidesDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 11 | 30▼52.7%↩ |
| D. HrezdacDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 7 | 30 |
| A. DumitrescuFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 10 | 30 |
| Darius Gabriel FălcușanCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| G. GhimfușCentral midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 30 |
| L. PallCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| D. PopaAttacking midfielder | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| A. DobreWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 3.3 | 42 | 30▼39.9%↩ |
| A. FicăDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 13 | 30 |
| A. GoncearDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2 | 30 |
| Quadri TaiwoCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| C. IgnatCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 30 |
| Aviel ZargariCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 30 |
| L. NovelliWinger | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| A. TolceaCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Alex HodosanCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| R. ManolacheCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| David TodoranCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Z. DeakyGoalkeeper | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| D. NechiforCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| A. DÄncuÈCentre-back | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| S. RadulescuGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| Alexandru MateiCentral midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| R. ErdeiCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| Sebastian RitivoiCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| Radu PostelnicuCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| R. ManolacheCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| Răzvan MarinceanCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| A. MaziluWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29▼45.7%↩ |
| A. CordeaAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 37▲45.2%↩ | 29▼44.4%↩ |
| I. TarbaWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| Adrian DragosCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| M. KaramokoWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4.2 | 21 | 29▼21.7%↩ |
| Luca IlieCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| R. GligorCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| D. MoldovanGoalkeeper | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 29 |
| M. MoraruCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| N. ConstantinescuCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| B. SzabóWinger | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 5 | 29▼25%↩ |
| L. BanuDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 29 |
| Vadik MurriaCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7 | 29 |
| M. MamadouCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 23▼2.1%↩ | 29▼33.3%↩ |
| Augustin DumitracheCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| Denis StefanCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| Mario TacheDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 29 |
| A. SoareGoalkeeper | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| Mehmet TitizCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇹🇷Turkey | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| Matteo N'GiuwuCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| M. ToaderCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 29 |
| D. PÄcuraruCentre-forward | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| David CiurelCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| Ianis Alessio GîndilăCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| L. DownesCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏴England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| M. SamakeWinger | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| D. NeicuCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| M. DrammehCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 27▲33.3%↩ | 29▼30.5%↩ |
| D. DumbrăvanuCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| I. ToleaCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| D. PaharnicuGoalkeeper | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| S. MailatCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 3.5 | 46 | 29 |
| I. MihartCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 29 |
| C. CiupercăGoalkeeper | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| G. GligorCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| R. IancuCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| G. DavidCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| T. JamborCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| S. SzilágyiDefensive midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| P. VucWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Né LopesCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▲104%↩ | 28▼42%↩ |
| J. MarkovićWinger | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 28 |
| S. BanuCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| C. SanduGoalkeeper | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| Andrei SucuCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Patrick PopaCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| N. KukovecCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4 | 28 |
| D. CiubăncanWinger | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| C. Dur-BozoancăGoalkeeper | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 32 | 28 |
| E. ÇelajCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| D. HazrollajCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 28 |
| È. DuÈuCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 28 |
| I. BârstanWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| David IlieCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| T. BăluțăCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▲100%↩ | 28▼10.9%↩ |
| A. DinuCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |