| Pedro AmaralFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 43▼24.3%↩ |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| SamuWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 12 | 1 | 41.1 | 40▼39.1% | 67▼11.5% |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| José FonteCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼34.2% | 10▼29.9% |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| Daniel BragançaAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 15▼29.6% | 45▼24.2% |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9▼28%↩ | 51▼13.4%↩ |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 7▼27.5% | 52▼9.3% |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| S. FofanaWinger | FC Porto | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼26.8%↩ | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| B. WdowikFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 4 | 24.8 | 19▼17.3%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 15▼15.2%↩ | 58▼8.6%↩ |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲5.8%↩ |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 27▼9%↩ | 58▼14.6%↩ |
| F. AursnesCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 41▼6.2% | 40▼24.8% |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 15▼5.1%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| SamuelGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼5%↩ | 24▲8.1%↩ |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| S. MerhegCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 17▼2.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| RildoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5▼1.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| Sergi AltimiraCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 37±0% | 73±0% |
| J. DerryWinger | Sporting CP | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 71±0% | 71±0% |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| Mathias De AmorimDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| S. DahlCentre-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| Mario ClimentCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 25±0% | 68▲7.7%↩ |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Luis GuilhermeWinger | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 5±0% | 68▲14.7% |
| T. FukuiDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 1 | 20.8 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 2 | 23.7 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| B. MeupiyouCentre-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 88±0% | 64±0% |
| D. GülCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VarelaDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 20±0% | 63▲3%↩ |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 0 | 2 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Borja SainzWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Dinis PintoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 1 | 3 | 21.6 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Martim FernandesCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| R. RiosCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 4 | 1 | 18.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 27±0% | 61±0% |
| I. JamesAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 2 | 19.5 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| N. DjouahraAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 19.7 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |