| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 51▲9.1% |
| Mateo FloresFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| José SilvaFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 51▲17.5%↩ |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| B. MansillaWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| M. ZekriFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇲🇦Morocco | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| DeivisonDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| Tiago BritoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 4±0% | 50▲25.2%↩ |
| Fabrício GarciaWinger | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| Wesley GasolinaDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| J. WindWinger | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Bernardo SchappoCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 13±0% | 49▼16.2%↩ |
| Pedro RosasCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| J. LombotoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1±0% | 48±0% |
| D. ŠpikićWinger | Rio Ave | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| J. DuránCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| Luís GomesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9±0% | 47▲37.1% |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| WeversonFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| M. El BoukammiriCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| Telmo ArcanjoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 14±0% | 44▼17.6%↩ |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| David MoreiraFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro AmaralCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11±0% | 43▲12.2%↩ |
| P. SalasWinger | Famalicao | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 14±0% | 43▼10.2%↩ |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| Vitor HugoGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 5±0% | 40▲13.2%↩ |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 14±0% | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 38▲14.7% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| Gabi PereiraDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| L. OforiCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| MuriloAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Ricardo HortaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 55±0% | 36▲13.3% |
| Kiko BondosoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| G. RukavinaWinger | Arouca | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 32±0% |
| S. AndreouCentre-back | Estoril | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 10±0% | 32±0% |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| Ivanildo FernandesFull-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 21±0% | 32▼37.5%↩ |
| Jonathan BuatuCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 39±0% | 31▲18.1% |
| Pedro PachecoFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 9±0% | 28▲20.3% |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| S. GarciaCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 10±0% | 26±0% |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| Sergi GómezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 22±0% |