| F. PumpidoCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Martim WattsCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 49▲13.3% |
| JosuéCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 59 |
| Bernardo CondeCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 49 |
| Talles WanderCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41▼28.4%↩ |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| RochinhaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 19±0% |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 0 | 49±0% |
| A. Duville-ParsemainCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 0 | 36±0% |
| A. LausenCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 1 | 51 |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2 | 49 |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Daniel Isai de la Cruz de la CruzFull-back | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 51 |
| R. BeneyWinger | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Michael DacostaWinger | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 49 |
| Gil Pinto MartinsAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52▲24.3%↩ |
| B. SouzaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| AlissonCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| E. Pedro VangaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Santiago SerraDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 52 |
| Z. KassaryDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Mathis JangealCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 68±0% |
| M. J. IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| T. SzucsCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| A. DuarteWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 51 |
| SamuelCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 55 |
| CaikeCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 49 |
| Abdu DafeCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 50±0% |
| Hiago SantosDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 24 |
| A. WenckCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 50 |
| J. ArnolinCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 50 |
| M. PatricioWinger | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 49 |
| R. AlmeidaCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 49▼5.4% |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 49 |
| S. VerdiCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 50 |
| T. TouréWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| A. SilvaCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 49 |
| Francisco GonçalvesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 5 | 52 |
| A. PicornellGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 4 | 31 |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| Miguel SilvaDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 22 |
| H. PoniewasCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Miguel NevesCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| GabrielGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 48 |
| Matheus MattaraCentre-back | Famalicao | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 24 | 37 |
| T. DuarteCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| Vital MaiaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| I. JulianCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 69 |
| Tiago SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 54 |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| F. MayuluWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼21.4%↩ |
| T. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲12.7%↩ |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| Henrique PereiraCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼34.4%↩ |
| Ruly GarcíaGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼32.7%↩ |
| Sergio BermejoCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 31▼33% |
| J. ColmánCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| BrumaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼97.6% | 52▼6% |
| Dário EssugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼97.1%↩ | 70▼9.2%↩ |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| J. WindCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 5▼88.2%↩ | 49▼36.6%↩ |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 2▼81.7% | 43▼23.3% |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| S. AndreouCentre-back | Estoril | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 10▼73.3%↩ | 32▼45%↩ |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| C. NuozziWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.6%↩ | 56▲28.9%↩ |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| N. MantlGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6▼65.6% | 47▼24.7% |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| Alysson SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼63.7%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 16▼56.6%↩ | 53▼17.7%↩ |
| Zé RicardoFull-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼47.3%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 22.6 | 12▼46% | 60▼10% |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |