| R. MetuCentre-forward | Groningen | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Kirayno SchakenCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 58 |
| M. CarrizoCentral midfielder | Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 58▲7.6%↩ |
| Nacho FerriWinger | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 40±0% | 58▼6.3%↩ |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| T. JansinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 58 |
| Kevin KersCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| Nigel GroenewaldCentre-forward | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 58 |
| L. van ParysGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Boaz BroekmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 58 |
| R. MargaretWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 59 |
| P. NashWinger | Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13±0% | 59▲16.3%↩ |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| N. MartensFull-back | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 8±0% | 59▲12.9%↩ |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 59 |
| D. MinWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| Robin van CruijsenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 2 | 59 |
| Alhaji BahCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 59 |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| H. KusterAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 2 | 23.1 | 32 | 59▲1.4%↩ |
| G. ReizigerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 5 | 59 |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 5±0% | 59±0% |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 59 |
| J. TriepCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 2 | 25.6 | 22 | 59 |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Yénio HolderCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 60 |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 60 |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30▲874.2%↩ | 60▲21.1%↩ |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2 | 60 |
| S. van DuijnCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 22.7 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 15▼54.8% | 60▼11% |
| D. KwakmanAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 29.5 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| Bae Seung-GyunDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 19 | 60 |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 1 | 16.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| S. CarrilloCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 15 | 60▲42.1%↩ |
| Adam TahauiCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 28±0% | 60±0% |
| F. PohlDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 3 | 60 |
| K. SowahCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 35▲419.1% | 60▲9.2% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| N. HoplandCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| S. HetliCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| M. BoaduCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 10▼70.6%↩ | 61▼14.3%↩ |
| R. PaulaCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 5 | 21.2 | 39▲61.5%↩ | 62▼9.2%↩ |
| P. SchuursCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 20▲586.2%↩ | 62▲23.4%↩ |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| A. van Axel DongenWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 3 | 62▲41.3%↩ |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.8 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| Lucas RosaCentre-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 29.2 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| M. SoumanoCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 2 | 29.2 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 1 | 27.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| M. BrunsCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| I. BabadiCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼71.4%↩ | 63▲27.2%↩ |
| B. van DuijlFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 18±0% | 63▲20.1%↩ |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| B. PereiraFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| M. ŠínCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2% | 64▼10.9% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| J. VeermanCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 24±0% | 64±0% |