| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 15.8 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| T. PollFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 17 | 52 |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.9 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 15.6 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 18.4 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 12▼19.4% | 48±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| J. KaniaWinger | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.2 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| T. VinogradacCentre-forward | MVV | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 8 | 47 |
| A. LechkarCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▲38.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| C. StaringDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21▲22.5% | 45±0% |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.6 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| E. ProbstCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |
| Predrag JevtićCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18 | 40 |
| L. PlogmannGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 15▼51.6%↩ | 58▼2.9%↩ |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.6 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| J. ÇekaDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13.7 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| J. WieckhoffFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1▼86.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼99.2% | 47±0% |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| C. SeedorfWinger | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▼62% | 47±0% |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| D. AsanteCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 16▼18.8% | 45±0% |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 22 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| A. DkidakAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 40 |
| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 31▼2.8%↩ | 37▲5.1%↩ |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| Denis AbdullahuCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Bram van de WielCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 35 |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. NisbetCentre-forward | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▼75.6% | 47±0% |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 36±0% | 46±0% |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| L. WoutersCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 28▲169.2%↩ | 45▼15.6%↩ |
| N. ThiedeGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 11▲241.9%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| M. AfakerCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.6 | 21▲129% | 39▼19.2% |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| J. DéomCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 12▲168.2% | 35±0% |
| T. DoornbuschGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼30.2%↩ |
| J. KadeCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 32▼40.9% |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| T. KokCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼40% | 39±0% |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 11.4 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| J. HiltermanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.3%↩ |
| M. HoedemakersCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 8.6 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| M. BreijCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 31▼20.8%↩ | 38▼3.1%↩ |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼68.6% | 37±0% |
| B. KoglinCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12▼62.5% | 34±0% |
| H. ter AvestFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 28▼42.5%↩ |
| Y. van OschGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25±0% |
| V. van CrooijAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 14±0% | 37▲17.8%↩ |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| F. StokkersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲81.4%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| Haris OdobasicGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 29 |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| D. van BruggenCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17▼17.4%↩ | 26▼20.4%↩ |
| J. MathieuAttacking midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 14 | 20±0% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5.9 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| D. Van den BuijsCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18▲2.8% | 28▲15.2% |
| M. MaertensDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |