| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 6 | 41±0% |
| Andy VisserCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| R. OmorowaCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| L. PostmaFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| K. GadellaaGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| Naïm MatougWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| G. SilleWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| T. VerheijenWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| Denzel EijkenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2▼23.8% | 46▲2% |
| E. MohammedCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 46 |
| T. van de LooCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 4▼87.2% | 45▼28.9% |
| L. SemićFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10▲143.6%↩ | 45▲21.4%↩ |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 45 |
| M. BrullGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 44 |
| J. HuijzerDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 44▼4.3% |
| L. VogelsGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 44 |
| Jafar Howard BynoeDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 4 | 43 |
| N. BischofWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 43 |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 16 | 42 |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▲173.3%↩ | 35▼19.3%↩ |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 11 | 53 |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 28.3 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| J. CooperCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 25.4 | 43▲75.8%↩ | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| J. van der SluijsDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2▼32% | 49±0% |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2▼93.8% | 47±0% |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼25% | 47▼14.8% |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 3 | 46 |
| B. van SchuppenCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 16▲100%↩ | 46±0% |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲80.5% | 46±0% |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17.3 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| L. SchenkCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 1 | 43 |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| C. RaatsieGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 43▼18%↩ |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15.2 | 29▲2107.7%↩ | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| M. BrüllGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Jessy HendrikxCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 41▼11.1%↩ |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼84% | 41▼15% |
| D. BaronGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. Dede-LhommeFull-back | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 16.3 | 28 | 41 |
| M. LemmensCentre-back | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |