| L. LenssenCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲0.7%↩ |
| D. KalokohAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 12 | 46▼2.5% |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| Tygo GrotenhuisCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 46±0% |
| Khadim NgomGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 46±0% |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 7 | 46 |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| Xander MulderGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Zakarya KhaldiCentre-forward | Roda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| J. SteinsGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| A. HenryCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| I. SplinterCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼2.2%↩ |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Guus HuitzingCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 44 |
| E. EksiWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 44 |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| Jayden SieckerGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| K. SchilderGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Mathijs MarschalkCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 44 |
| D. TevredenGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 43 |
| S. JansenGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 43 |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |
| R. Da Costa PintoCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 42 |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 42 |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| M. ŠínAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 55▲4.1% | 60±0% |
| L. ReischlCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.2 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 29 | 57 |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 24 | 54 |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 27.5 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 14 | 52 |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 52 |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24 | 50 |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| Finn de BruinAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 13▼2.3% | 49▼2.8% |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| J. de BieWinger | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.5 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| I. JennerDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲35.3% | 48▼6.3% |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| Wassim LantakiFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 10 | 47 |
| M. DekkerCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Ruben Silva-RichardsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46 |
| S. KremersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| Siem de MoesCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▼22%↩ | 45▼6.2%↩ |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 5 | 45 |
| R. JonkersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Nic HartgersDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1 | 45 |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 45 |
| N. FancitoGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| IgorCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43 |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 12▲2875%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| L. NettenCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 11▲5350%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| R. van EijndhovenCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43 |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |