| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| A. GamarraCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10▼62.3%↩ | 42▼17.5%↩ |
| R. BeltránGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| S. RodríguezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 40 |
| A. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 11±0% | 39▼6.7% |
| I. ReyesCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 32±0% | 36▼23.4% |
| A. HerreraAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 7±0% | 43▲9.9%↩ |
| M. ZaletaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 30±0% | 43▼8%↩ |
| A. ArredondoCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| D. PiñaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| E. MontielCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 16±0% | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| A. AlcaláAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 42 |
| W. MadridCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| J. PorozoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 48±0% | 41▼15.8% |
| L. NájeraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3±0% | 39▼10% |
| Á. AzuajeCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17±0% | 49▼1.2% |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| L. ValadezAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 4 | 45 |
| F. TapiaGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 43▲15%↩ |
| J. RodríguezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 10±0% | 41▼7.3% |
| R. LedezmaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 23±0% | 41▼14% |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |
| O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| R. GuerreroCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3±0% | 40▼5.7% |
| C. AraújoCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| D. LainezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 36▼26.1% |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| D. SánchezWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| S. GodínezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 44 |
| J. CastilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 37±0% | 42▼21.6% |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 11.2 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| Tahiel Adrián Jiménez SánchezCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 3±0% | 40▼4.8% |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 16 | 46 |
| C. HuertaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| V. RÃosDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 31±0% | 45▼13.2% |
| E. ArmentaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| L. FloresWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| I. TonaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 27±0% | 40▼16.1% |
| F. RomeroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| E. GuerraCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| J. AlvaradoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 11.3 | 14±0% | 36▼13% |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 42▼2.6%↩ | 73▲1.1%↩ |
| D. MuñozAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 6 | 46 |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 4 | 45 |
| J. RuizWinger | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 44▼23.2%↩ |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| L. ReyCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 29±0% | 43▼7.5%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| J. RodarteFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Paulo VictorCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 22±0% | 40▼24.9%↩ |
| A. DuarteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 12±0% | 40▼12.2%↩ |
| A. OrganistaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| M. CoronelAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.4 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| M. TomásAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| L. JiménezGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| S. SimónFull-back | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20±0% | 43▼13.5% |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▲1800%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| A. EstradaCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 3▼87.6% | 42▼18.3% |
| Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 28±0% | 39▼25.1% |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| A. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 7±0% | 39▼13.3% |
| S. HernándezDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| E. LaraCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 9±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| D. LeyvaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 20±0% | 42▼9.2% |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| S. MariscalDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 12±0% | 40▼6.1% |
| J. RangelGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 34±0% | 39▼21.5% |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| D. ArriagaWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 0±0% | 50▲9.5% |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| J. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼21.6%↩ |
| E. ÁlvarezWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 27±0% | 41▼21.9% |
| D. GarcíaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 40±0% | 41▼22.7% |
| C. SánchezFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 21±0% | 42▼13.7% |
| L. RomeroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| K. ZenónWinger | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4%↩ |
| J. MárquezFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 34±0% | 41▼13.4% |
| I. Maestro PuchWinger | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| E. EcheverrÃaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 13±0% | 41▼8.2% |
| M. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 19±0% | 45▼0.9% |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| D. CampilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 39±0% | 42▼20.8% |