| J. SierraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 25▲12.4% | 30▼21.3% |
| J. CortizoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 10±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| F. AlmadaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 20±0% | 32▼19.6%↩ |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| R. AlvaradoWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 26±0% | 37▼8.5% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 47±0% | 25▼18.8% |
| D. CambindoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 53±0% | 22▼34.1% |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| J. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 36±0% | 30▼27.4% |
| A. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 34±0% | 26▼33.6% |
| S. Salles-LamongeAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 48±0% | 23▼34.4% |
| Fran VillalbaAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| MouradCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 33▼9.1% |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| K. MartinezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 41 |
| J. MartinezDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1 | 43 |
| B. DíazGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | 29▼28% |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| C. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 7.6 | 37±0% | 27▼33.4% |
| A. De NigrisCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 45 |
| A. JuárezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 44 |
| H. CuypersCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 7.7 | 50▼10.1%↩ | 29▼12.6%↩ |
| K. RoseroWinger | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35±0% | 43▲2.1% |
| L. IbarraCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| Roman EstradaGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| L. VuosoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 41 |
| A. AlcarazCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1 | 34 |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5±0% | 32▼23.7%↩ |
| R. AlonsoCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 42 |
| Jaime EstradaWinger | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| Jesús InzunzaCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| Brian AguasCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| B. RomeroCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 31 |
| R. MerazCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| Ulises MartinezDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 42 |
| E. SotoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42 |
| C. HernandezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42▼5.9% |
| J. CaleroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 31▼19.9%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 30 |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 28 |
| SimeoneDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| Luís EstevesAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| I. CárdenasCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 40 |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| German PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 45 |
| J. SigalaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 44±0% |
| E. VillaseñorFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 44 |
| B. LomelÃCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 42 |
| Joshua PalaciosCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 42 |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| J. BrunettaWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 8.4 | 62±0% | 28▼28.8% |
| A. GutierrezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 43 |
| Dario RodriguezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 42 |
| C. CamachoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| J. C. EchilvestreFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| S. LondoñoWinger | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4▼2.7%↩ | 24±0% |
| L. A. CarmonaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0±0% | 18▼3.2% |
| D. GarciaCentre-back | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 44 |
| C. IndaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Emiliano CastanedaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 43 |
| J. RamirezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Diego RamirezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 41▼7.9% |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 28±0% | 35▼11.3% |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93.1% | 33▼21.9% |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 33 |
| A. VegaWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| C. HernandezCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 45 |
| N. CedilloDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2 | 41 |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| V. LoroñaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| L. CalderonDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 2 | 45 |
| S. RodriguezDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 45 |
| Erick OrtaCentre-back | Toluca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 44 |
| O. GalvezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 44▲6.3% |
| S. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| Dennis RamirezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 43 |
| K. ArmentaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 41 |
| MonchuCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 34▲13%↩ |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 32 |
| L. GamboaWinger | Atlas | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 4 | 48 |
| R. ParraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4 | 46 |
| A. RojasCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1 | 45 |
| Alan SandovalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| L. ChavezCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| J. GarzaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2±0% | 36▼5.6% |
| I. SilvaCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 42 |
| I. GonzálezCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41 |
| O. GonzalezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41 |
| J. GamezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41 |
| C. ReyesDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3±0% | 47▲6.4% |
| José Alejandro Urías FélixCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| E. LópezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 7±0% | 43▼3.8% |
| Brian HernandezCentre-back | Puebla | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| A. ContrerasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼71.4% | 41▼6.8% |