| G. ArteagaFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 25±0% | 35▼15.3% |
| A. RodriguezCentre-forward | Atlas | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4 | 35 |
| S. CáceresCentre-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29±0% | 35▼16.6% |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| JoaquimFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 34±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| M. CoronelCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| J. ParadelaAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 45±0% | 34▼27.6% |
| J. DomínguezWinger | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21±0% | 34▼14.3% |
| S. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 34 |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| A. CarrasquillaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 23±0% | 34▼24.4% |
| D. AguirreCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 34▼24.5% |
| S. BarretoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29±0% | 33▼27.2% |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1 | 32 |
| J. LozanoFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7±0% | 32▼14.5% |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5 | 32 |
| V. LoroñaFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| G. SepúlvedaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 7±0% | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 30 |
| F. ReyesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4±0% | 30▼8% |
| E. OronaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11±0% | 30▼16.2%↩ |
| R. MerazCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| J. GonzálezCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 29▼24% |
| B. DíazGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | 29▼28% |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 28 |
| R. PiñeiroAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲42.2%↩ | 18▼58.7%↩ |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 7 | 11.8 | 46±0% | 42▼18% |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▼16.5%↩ | 37▲15%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 53±0% | 35▼4.7%↩ |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼50.5% | 33▼24.7% |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 25▼46.7% | 33▼34.1% |
| MouradCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 33▼9.1% |
| F. AlmadaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 20±0% | 32▼19.6%↩ |
| J. DíazWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 32▼2.7% |
| A. VegaCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| J. EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 21▲17.3% | 31▼18.9% |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| Luís EstevesCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| R. MmaeeWinger | Atlas | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30▼33%↩ |
| J. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 36±0% | 30▼27.4% |
| C. MorenoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 20±0% | 30▼30.7% |
| B. GarcíaCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 26±0% | 30▼28.3%↩ |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14±0% | 30▼26.2% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| I. MorenoCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 35±0% | 29▼22.2% |
| E. AguirreCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 15±0% | 29▼19.2%↩ |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| Ó. MacíasAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| S. ReyesFull-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 29▼27.2% |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| S. JuradoGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2±0% | 28▼29.4% |
| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| J. PurataCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19±0% | 28▼13.5%↩ |
| A. OliverosCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 12±0% | 28▼20.2% |
| Fran VillalbaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| J. PiñuelasCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▲41.2% | 28▼19.6% |
| J. ReyesCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| P. PérezCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| U. TorresCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 28 |
| A. CruzCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 9±0% | 27▼10.6% |
| RicardinhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7±0% | 27▼10% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 26 |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▼55.3% | 35▼24.4% |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 17▲7% | 31▼19.3% |
| U. AntunaCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 16±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| J. SierraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 25▲12.4% | 30▼21.3% |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 4±0% | 29▲11.1% |
| JuninhoWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| É. AguirreFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 9▼42.1% | 29▼21% |
| J. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▲140%↩ | 28▼9.9%↩ |
| H. CuypersCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 13 | 0 | 8.6 | 56±0% | 28▼16.2%↩ |
| B. RubioCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15▲20.3% | 28▼22.7% |
| J. BrunettaAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 62±0% | 28▼28.8% |
| K. VelascoCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9% |
| Adonis PreciadoCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30±0% | 28▼15.2% |
| R. SchlegelCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 30±0% | 28▼9.5%↩ |
| J. MedinaAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 27▲12.8%↩ |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| R. GutiérrezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5±0% | 27▼24.3% |
| Nathan SilvaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35±0% | 27▼30.3% |
| S. NicholsonCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4▼61% | 27▼22.3% |
| Val SoaresCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18 | 27 |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| C. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 27▼33.4% |
| J. AnguloCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 31±0% | 26▼27.1% |
| Á. AnguloFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 33±0% | 26▼32.1% |
| A. PalavecinoCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 34±0% | 26▼33.6% |
| D. BarbosaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 34±0% | 26▼22.3% |
| S. VegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 23±0% | 25▲57.5%↩ |