| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| B. GamboaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 39 |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| B. El-mesmariCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼11.7%↩ |
| L. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| J. GarcíaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 38▼10.3%↩ |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 38 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 38 |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| Y. ValadézCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37 |
| A. ArroyoDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 24▼2.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| D. PiñaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| C. HuertaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| E. GómezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 41±0% | 45▼10.6%↩ |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| A. HerreraAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7±0% | 43▲9.9%↩ |
| R. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 43 |
| F. TapiaGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 43▲15%↩ |
| K. ZenónWinger | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4%↩ |
| A. AcevesCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 26±0% | 42▼14.2%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| Juan José Guevara PossuCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 43±0% | 41▼25.6%↩ |
| Á. ZapataDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 18±0% | 41▼7.2%↩ |
| Carlo AdrianoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 15±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| J. RodríguezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10±0% | 41▼7.3% |
| L. HernándezCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼2.2%↩ | 41▲13.7%↩ |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| N. CastroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 31±0% | 40▼22.8% |
| J. HernándezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 8 | 40▼2.7%↩ |
| Paulo VictorCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 22±0% | 40▼24.9%↩ |
| Paulo VictorCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| F. MonzónCentre-forward | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 40▲1%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 8±0% | 40▼9%↩ |
| A. MejíaWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| A. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11±0% | 39▼6.7% |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5%↩ |
| E. BullaudeAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 13.6 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| E. GuerraCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| C. AraújoCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| A. MontesCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 17▲6.9%↩ | 38▲16.4%↩ |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| R. RubioCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. AndradeCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1▼84.6% | 38▼15.7% |
| L. CervantesCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.4% |
| L. VillegasGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 37 |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| H. HolguínGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 37▼3.4% |
| C. AndradeGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 37 |
| D. GuillénCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼85.1% | 37▼16.6% |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| L. Martínez DupuyWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 13±0% | 36▼21.5%↩ |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| M. TomásAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 19.5 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| B. RodríguezWinger | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11.6 | 50±0% | 41▼15.7% |
| L. OrellanoCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 26±0% | 41▲7.6%↩ |
| J. MárquezFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.8 | 34±0% | 41▼13.4% |
| R. LedezmaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 23±0% | 41▼14% |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |
| J. PorozoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 48±0% | 41▼15.8% |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 49±0% | 40▼15.3% |
| I. TonaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 27±0% | 40▼16.1% |
| HelinhoWinger | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 14.2 | 29±0% | 40▼11.2% |
| J. RangelGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 34±0% | 39▼21.5% |
| F. PereiraCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 32±0% | 39▼17.1% |
| F. RomeroDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 12▼25.7%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| A. OrganistaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| A. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼8.5% |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| C. RamosGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 36 |
| I. ReyesCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 32±0% | 36▼23.4% |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| J. AlvaradoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 11.3 | 14±0% | 36▼13% |
| D. LainezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 31±0% | 36▼26.1% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| J. GarzaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2±0% | 36▼5.6% |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| H. OrtegaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| K. CastañedaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 54±0% | 35▼33.1%↩ |
| R. SordoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| I. HernándezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼25.8%↩ |
| A. LópezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 35±0% | 34▼21.2% |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93.1% | 33▼21.9% |
| K. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 21±0% | 33▼20.9% |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 33 |