| K. MiyazakiCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 |
| R. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 22 | 21 |
| Y. KokuryoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. FujitaCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 21 |
| M. AkatsukaCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 |
| D. KusunokiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 21 |
| S. YoshinagaCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 21 |
| J. TanakaCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. SawadaCentre-back | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 11 | 20 |
| R. WakizakaCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 20 |
| S. MasudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 20 |
| K. IkomaFull-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 19 | 20 |
| Y. TakiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▲50%↩ | 20▼50.1%↩ |
| Y. NagamineCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 20 |
| R. KamigakiDefensive midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 32 | 20 |
| R. YamanakaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 20 |
| S. KogaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 20 |
| K. HandaCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 14 | 20 |
| R. KitaCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2.1 | 41 | 20 |
| Marc VitoGoalkeeper | Nara Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KanbeCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KikuchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2 | 20 |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 24 | 20 |
| T. KagamiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 18 | 20 |
| D. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▲1340%↩ | 20▼52.3%↩ |
| U. UehataCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 25 | 20 |
| D. FukagawaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20 | 20 |
| Y. GotoCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 20 |
| K. SugiyamaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 30 | 20 |
| H. SatoGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 20 |
| S. AnzaiGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 20 |
| C. NdukaCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 20 |
| K. SatoriCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| D. InazumiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5.1 | 40 | 20 |
| R. SakurabaGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 20 |
| M. SatoCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| M. HayashiCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 20 |
| R. WakabayashiCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| Mun In-JuCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🏳️Korea DPR | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 20 |
| K. HasegawaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12 | 20 |
| K. KawashimaGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 20 |
| K. SasoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 11 | 19 |
| J. CalettiCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| R. IshiiGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| H. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 14 | 19 |
| M. TokidaCentre-back | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 29 | 19 |
| T. ShiraiFull-back | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 19 |
| S. TakemuraCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| N. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| H. HasegawaCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 25 | 19 |
| K. KagiyamaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| K. TakezawaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| K. UsuiCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 19 |
| R. ItoCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| K. WatanabeGoalkeeper | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
| R. HashimotoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 18 | 19 |
| R. HaradaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| R. FukudaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| T. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 19 | 19 |
| H. NagaiCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| T. MoriCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 14 | 19 |
| R. OhataCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22 | 19 |
| T. MiyabeCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 13 | 19 |
| D. KobayashiCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 6 | 19 |
| T. NiwaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| R. NugrahaGoalkeeper | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| A. SimmonsFull-back | Tochigi City | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 20 | 19 |
| K. TanakaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8 | 19 |
| R. OtomoGoalkeeper | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| T. ShimadaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1.4 | 37 | 19 |
| S. MogiGoalkeeper | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4 | 19 |
| M. ShintaniCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 21 | 19 |
| I. FujitaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4 | 19▼55.2%↩ |
| S. ToriumiCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 19 |
| Daichi SogaDefensive midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17 | 18 |
| S. YajimaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 16▼19%↩ | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| M. KojimaCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 16 | 18 |
| Y. KideCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| K. YamadaGoalkeeper | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| T. NonomuraCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 28 | 18 |
| R. ShimizuGoalkeeper | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| S. NakamuraCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼39.9%↩ | 18▼21%↩ |
| Y. NakamuraCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5 | 18 |
| Y. AoshimaGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| S. HigashideCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 18 |
| J. TellCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼60.5%↩ |
| S. HirayamaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 18 |
| H. MaedaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 18 |
| K. FujikawaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 23▲369.4%↩ | 18▼52.3%↩ |
| H. NukuiCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 22 | 18 |
| R. TanakaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 18 |
| K. KutsunaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 15 | 18 |
| Y. YudaiGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| T. ShinozakiCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 11 | 18 |
| I. YoshidaCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 17 |
| Y. ImamuraGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| S. KawakamiCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
| O. IsmailaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 5 | 17▼56.9%↩ |
| S. OtoizumiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 39 | 17 |
| M. OgawaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |