| Y. TakahashiCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 29 | 22 |
| M. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 19▼26.6%↩ | 22▼28.7%↩ |
| A. YoshidaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 13 | 21 |
| K. HandaCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 14 | 20 |
| T. KagamiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 18 | 20 |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 24 | 20 |
| U. UehataCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 25 | 20 |
| K. SugiyamaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 30 | 20 |
| D. InazumiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5.1 | 40 | 20 |
| H. HasegawaCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 25 | 19 |
| T. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 19 | 19 |
| A. TakagiCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 18 | 16 |
| H. OtaniCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 16 |
| K. NishiyaAttacking midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 34▲66.3%↩ | 16▼59%↩ |
| K. UkitaCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13 | 15 |
| R. FujimoriCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 15 |
| K. FukumoriCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 29▲431.5%↩ | 15▼54%↩ |
| T. AkiyamaCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 41 | 14 |
| K. ShinCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 16 | 11 |
| A. KawataCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 19▲750%↩ | 9▼49.4%↩ |
| M. FukoinCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 35 | 9 |
| Y. MorikawaCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 25 | 8 |
| T. KatoAttacking midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 15 | 7 |
| R. SawazakiAttacking midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 4.6 | 35 | 29 |
| R. NishitaniAttacking midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 32 | 28 |
| R. ArakiFull-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2.7 | 15 | 28 |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 27 |
| T. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 4.6 | 44 | 27 |
| K. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 4.1 | 31 | 27▼35.5%↩ |
| S. MochizukiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 11 | 27 |
| T. NakamuraCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 20 | 27 |
| H. KonishiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3.4 | 24 | 27 |
| K. SotaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 18 | 22 |
| K. OkumuraAttacking midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 6.5 | 44 | 22 |
| S. MasudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 20 |
| M. ShintaniCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 21 | 19 |
| K. FujikawaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 23▲369.4%↩ | 18▼52.3%↩ |
| T. ToyaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 21 | 16 |
| S. KawabeCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 20 | 14 |
| Y. TogashiCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 19 | 14 |
| Y. TsukegiCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 17 | 14 |
| R. TamuraCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 12 |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 20 | 11 |
| M. JonjićCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 37▲77.2%↩ | 8▼57%↩ |
| T. KitsuiCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 17 | 8 |
| R. NagaiCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 18 | 6▼65.7%↩ |
| R. TosaAttacking midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4.4 | 37 | 27 |
| Y. NishimuraAttacking midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 | 34▲862.9%↩ | 26▼40.9%↩ |
| K. SasakiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7.3 | 28 | 24 |
| C. NdukaCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 30 | 20 |
| S. OtoizumiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 39 | 17 |
| S. NakanoCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 27 | 14 |
| Juanma DelgadoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 19▼21.6%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| Y. GotoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 30 | 8▼69%↩ |
| Y. TomidokoroAttacking midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 32 | 8 |
| S. AokiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 22 | 6 |
| Kengo KawamataCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 5 |
| Y. MutoCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 26 | 5▼25.8%↩ |
| S. KawanishiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 24 | 4 |
| T. IgarashiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 33 | 29 |
| K. JojoAttacking midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 4.4 | 35 | 29 |
| M. NishimuraCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 4.4 | 33 | 28 |
| N. MikiCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 39 | 27 |
| K. ShimizuCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 34 | 27 |
| K. MurakoshiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 36 | 27 |
| Manato HyakudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 24 | 26 |
| M. FukudaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 36 | 25 |
| A. SatoCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 4.9 | 45 | 22 |
| Y. ToshidaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 22▲76.6% | 22▼10.3% |
| R. KitaCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2.1 | 41 | 20 |
| Y. KikuiAttacking midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 26 |
| G. EgawaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3.3 | 23 | 26 |
| Y. OkadaCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 44 | 16 |
| D. TakagiCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1.3 | 37 | 14 |
| R. SawakamiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1.9 | 36 | 13 |
| PatricCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲68%↩ | 4▼68.5%↩ |
| T. ShimadaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1.4 | 37 | 19 |
| M. HiraokaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2.9 | 37 | 14 |
| P. TanakaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 2.6 | 53 | 13 |
| K. HashimotoCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 6.5 | 43 | 24 |
| H. HiguchiCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0.5 | 42 | 8 |
| S. TanakaCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 4.3 | 45 | 29 |