| T. ShigehiroCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 14▼34.7%↩ |
| T. IwanamiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼56.4% | 14±0% |
| Y. TakahashiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼57.4% | 14±0% |
| N. KamifukumotoGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▲51.1% | 14±0% |
| Y. NogamiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▼65.5% | 14±0% |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4% | 14±0% |
| T. NakagawaCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 7▼31.6% | 14±0% |
| Y. YanagiCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 13 |
| ÉlberWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 5▼58.8%↩ | 13±0% |
| Y. HoshiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 26▲258.9% | 13▼22.8% |
| Y. KomaiCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 25▼39.9%↩ | 13▼52.8%↩ |
| Kim Seung-GyuGoalkeeper | FC Tokyo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 49▲380.2% | 12±0% |
| Y. YoshidaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼45% | 12±0% |
| J. AmanoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 16▼16.6% | 12±0% |
| H. MawatariGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 12▼55.7%↩ |
| H. NakamaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| G. ShibasakiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▲42.7% | 12±0% |
| K. MizunumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼94.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| T. InukaiCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16±0% | 11▼54.3% |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▼53.9% | 11▼47.4% |
| D. YoshimitsuGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3 | 11 |
| Y. MaruyamaCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼96.5% | 11±0% |
| K. NoborizatoCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| M. MorishigeCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 13▼40.4% | 10±0% |
| Y. NagatomoFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼81.2% | 10±0% |
| S. KagawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 9▼60.4% | 10±0% |
| T. YonemotoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼97.2% | 10±0% |
| R. OshimaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼71.6% | 10▼50.5% |
| Oriol RomeuDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼70%↩ | 10▲3.2%↩ |
| K. NagaiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 5▼64.6% | 10±0% |
| H. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 9▲25.3%↩ |
| D. SchmidtGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| R. YamanakaAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▲400%↩ | 9▲2.3%↩ |
| K. IshikawaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼65.9%↩ |
| K. KakoiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 9 |
| Y. KajikawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼74.2%↩ |
| Y. TakedaGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲279.3% | 8▲135.3% |
| A. IenagaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼97% | 8±0% |
| S. GondaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 23▲62.5%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| R. TakeuchiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼69.3%↩ | 8▼58.8%↩ |
| S. KurataCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼95% | 7±0% |
| E. KatayamaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 7▲2.8%↩ |
| T. MoritaGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▼22.6%↩ |
| G. KawanamiGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▼58.2%↩ |
| H. OkunoCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 18▼23.7%↩ | 7▼61.7%↩ |
| S. NagasawaCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼75.3% | 7±0% |
| I. FujitaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 7 |
| K. OhnoCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▲44.1% | 6▼47.5% |
| H. IikuraGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 24▲178.2% | 6±0% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 4±0% |
| M. HigashiguchiGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 3▼75.9% |
| S. AraiGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| J. KanayamaGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| Baek In-HwanCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| A. UenakaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▼81.3%↩ | 56▲3.3%↩ |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| Y. AraiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 18▼47.5% | 52±0% |
| S. MiideraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 12 | 51 |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| S. BrownCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 4 | 50 |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| S. HiragaWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▲54.8% | 49▲4.3% |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |
| K. KuwayamaCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 10 | 48▲7.3%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| H. YamauchiWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 48▲3.3%↩ |
| K. FuruyamaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 48 |
| K. MochiyamaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 7 | 47 |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 47 |
| Y. DoiCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 47 |
| K. NemotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 9▲27.9% | 47±0% |
| Y. KomiCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼30.5%↩ | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| Derik LacerdaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 17▼21.6%↩ | 46▼6.7%↩ |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| R. NittaCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼30.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| H. SugaiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 45▼5.9%↩ |
| Dani GómezWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼91.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| H. IshiiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▲29.4% | 44▼6.5% |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 29▼34.6% | 44▲10.3% |
| H. OguraDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 24 | 44 |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 21 | 43 |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 13▲52.4% | 43±0% |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| Y. WakatsukiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| Alex NeguebaCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 7 | 42 |
| H. KomoriCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼5.6% | 42±0% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| Werik PopóWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 8 | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |