| Jordan HarrisonCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 42 |
| R. GunjiCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Camil Mmaee NwamebenCentre-forward | MVV | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 42▼13.6% |
| M. ŠotičekCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 8 | 42 |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 17 | 42▼10.1%↩ |
| S. AguayoWinger | Deportes Tolima | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.7%↩ |
| Yoo Byung-HeonCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Yu Jun-JinCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Park Sang-HyunCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| A. VoitinoviÄiusGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Pedro RamosCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 42▼2.6% |
| N. MayFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 15▲40%↩ | 42▼4.1%↩ |
| Christian CastilloCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| R. KiharaCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 42 |
| Y. KajiuraCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 42 |
| L. SuárezCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| T. İnceCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| F. BianchiWinger | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼98.3% | 42▼31.6% |
| Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 42▼6.3% |
| Gökdeniz GürpüzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Yuki YoshiharaDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 42 |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 53±0% | 42±0% |
| M. GinterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| E. ProbstCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 42 |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| V. MihăilăWinger | Rizespor | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| Traore AhmedWinger | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| R. GonzalezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| Paulo RamírezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 22±0% | 42▼16% |
| F. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 42 |
| L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1±0% | 42▲1.7% |
| Rui SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 42 |
| R. FernandesFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 16 | 42 |
| M. MilikićCentre-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 10 | 42 |
| Noah WilliamsCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 42 |
| Serif NhagaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 42 |
| Enes Emre BüyükGoalkeeper | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| A. ArredondoCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| R. OhataCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 42 |
| F. AcostaCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| V. MarkovicAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 6 | 42 |
| M. SharrahiCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Abdullah Al SagheerCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 42 |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| T. ZoukrouCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▲2.3%↩ | 42▲8.9%↩ |
| A. GonzálezCentre-forward | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 61±0% | 42▼27.6%↩ |
| P. PerniconeCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 4▼81.6% | 42▼11.8% |
| Billy Dawson KoumetioCentre-back | Charlton | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▲13.4%↩ | 42±0% |
| Donnell McNeillyWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 3▲21.7%↩ | 42±0% |
| Seo Myeong-KwanCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 5▼60.3% | 42▼1.4% |
| Alexandre PenetraCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 30▼16.9%↩ | 42▼41.9%↩ |
| Son Seung-BeomDefensive midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼61.3% | 42▼3.9% |
| X. DziekońskiGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| B. BouchouariDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| P. VelázquezCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| J. da Silva KialaFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 15 | 42 |
| A. AllenCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 42 |
| B. DizdarevićGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 42 |
| T. CavanaghCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 4▼70.2%↩ | 42▼4.3%↩ |
| S. HardingCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5 | 42 |
| T. EnglishCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Nawaf Al-HawsawiCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4 | 42 |
| M. CvjetinovićFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 3▼72.3%↩ | 42±0% |
| F. LorenzónCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 20▲7%↩ | 42▲16.4%↩ |
| F. OviedoCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42▲1.2% |
| S. DalmassoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0±0% | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| Joaquin FloresWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| B. AdinanyCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 42▲5.3%↩ |
| A. HackfordCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 12▼19.9%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| T. BeckerCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 48±0% | 42±0% |
| D. CampilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 39±0% | 42▼20.8% |
| F. AmbrízAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| J. CastilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 37±0% | 42▼21.6% |
| L. FloresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| J. LaraCentre-back | Leon | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 42 |
| L. DenkCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 42±0% |
| J. RichardsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| M. SiltanenCentral midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 30▼19.1% | 42▲0.5% |
| B. BoutobbaWinger | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 18±0% | 42▲10.9%↩ |
| Z. MonlouisCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 15▲356.2% | 42▲13.3% |
| O. GeneCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 15▲202% | 42▲10% |
| B. KamungoFull-back | FC Dallas | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 26▲21.4% | 42▲4% |
| Y. KırtayCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 48±0% | 42▼1.6% |
| Atsushi InagakiFull-back | Urawa | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Mohammed IssaCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |
| Ž. SamčovićGoalkeeper | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25 | 42 |
| R. TankiewiczCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 42 |
| O. ÇevikkanGoalkeeper | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 42 |
| P. MorenoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 42 |
| L. LeroyDefensive midfielder | Preston | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 30±0% | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| J. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 25±0% | 42▼21.6%↩ |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 22▼23.9%↩ | 42▼6.5%↩ |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |