| S. CisséCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▲30.9%↩ |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 47±0% |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| Islam HawsawiFull-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| J. MulliganDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 31±0% | 47±0% |
| F. WestfieldFull-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 5 | 7.6 | 24▼22.7% | 47▲4.6% |
| L. AcheampongWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 2±0% | 47±0% |
| J. PachucaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 13±0% | 47▲6.5% |
| I. SekigawaCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 22±0% | 47±0% |
| M. LendfersGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 47 |
| N. SteffenGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9 | 47 |
| M. KellerGoalkeeper | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13 | 47 |
| R. SakataCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 8▲240.9% | 47▲3.5% |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36▲533.3% | 47▲8.7% |
| T. WellenreutherGoalkeeper | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 32▲6.3%↩ | 47▼13.8%↩ |
| R. YılmazFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 18±0% | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| K. SatoCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| A. NdreckaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 47 |
| Diogo BrasidoCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 47 |
| Saad Al MosaCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 8▼69.9% | 47▼16.7% |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| A. HemsleyCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▲7.5%↩ | 47▲3.5%↩ |
| Y. ValeryFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10±0% | 47±0% |
| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 13▼39.8%↩ | 47▲25.5%↩ |
| A. BriedlDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34▲9.4%↩ | 47▲13.7%↩ |
| Henry FieldsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 16 | 47 |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| Jonathan KapengaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 47±0% |
| M. AguirreWinger | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 47 |
| J. PereyraCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 7 | 47 |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 10▲8.4% | 47▲2.8% |
| N. MantlGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6▼65.6% | 47▼24.7% |
| T. LepriCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 47 |
| N. MakemboCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲15.4%↩ |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 5▼13%↩ | 47▼10.3%↩ |
| I. AndradaFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 5 | 47 |
| M. PatouilletGoalkeeper | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.8%↩ |
| Max SvenssonWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼16%↩ |
| F. FaríasCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 9±0% | 47▲4% |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| D. CastilloCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 24±0% | 47±0% |
| K. Oteng-MensahWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 47 |
| IbañezFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 52±0% | 47±0% |
| Abdulrahman Al SanbiGoalkeeper | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19±0% | 47±0% |
| Noël BeulensCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▼8% | 47▼16.5% |
| Awad DahalCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 5 | 47 |
| Saleh BarnawiCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Saad Al MutharyCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 47 |
| A. JarmoshCentre-forward | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Sohan PaillardCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| M. DiomandéCentral midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 25±0% | 47±0% |
| S. PontissoDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 47±0% |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 34±0% | 47▼0.8%↩ |
| F. LakenmacherCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| V. KopotunWinger | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| H. AnhariCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 47▼9.2% |
| S. BerradiCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 47 |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5▼21.9%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| A. SinaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 47 |
| Noah StassinCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 47 |
| J. MbalandaAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Kaio HenriqueCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▲197.8% | 47▲3.7% |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 7±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| A. LastraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 11 | 47▲27.6%↩ |
| T. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 22 | 47 |
| V. GhițăCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 47±0% |
| Kike PérezDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 47 |
| Tiago AndradeCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▲48.7% | 47▲0.6% |
| Saad Al NasserCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 17±0% | 47±0% |
| Jacobo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 50±0% | 47±0% |
| M. MarschalkDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 3 | 47 |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| O. AchihiCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 47 |
| T. Jabol-FolcarelliDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14.5 | 32▲111.3%↩ | 47▼10.1%↩ |
| S. MurruCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| J. NamCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47▼1.1% |
| J. NdayaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 47 |
| P. OuanehCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲138.9%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| R. KatoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 47 |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 1 | 47 |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 12±0% | 47±0% |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| O. OlivierCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Owen PanneflekCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 47 |
| I. BenachourCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Jules AhokaAttacking midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 1±0% | 47±0% |