| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| G. MarconiWinger | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53 |
| F. RustCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 53 |
| M. CostarelliCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 3 | 53 |
| J. GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 11▼43.4% | 53▼10.4% |
| R. BeneyWinger | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Murad Al HawsawiDefensive midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 26±0% | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| Hugo GuillamónDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| M. SoumahWinger | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 53 |
| Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 53▲94.9% | 53▲6.4% |
| Guillem TermaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Sergi TornerGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| S. FigueredoCentre-back | Leganes | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 23 | 53 |
| C. Inao OulaïDefensive midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 43▲19.9%↩ | 53▼0.6%↩ |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| N. LabrovićGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Alejandro GaldeanoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Mario DominguezCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 53 |
| A. RuedaCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 53 |
| T. De NipotiWinger | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 53▼21.2% |
| Daniel HerreraCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 49▲544.7% | 53▲22.2% |
| J. MartínezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 6 | 53 |
| Zé HenriqueGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 53 |
| D. GueyeCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 1 | 53 |
| Alfie MarriottGoalkeeper | Watford | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Francesco Di Bartolo ZuccarelloGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 53 |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| D. RichardsWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| R. NicolaisenCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 41±0% | 53±0% |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.7%↩ |
| M. MüllerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲1.9%↩ |
| N. Le BretWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 53▲2.5%↩ |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SelloukiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| S. Lopes CabralCentre-back | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 36▲101.7%↩ | 53▼24.4%↩ |
| I. MouhoulCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53 |
| P. AranaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 53 |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 53 |
| A. ImputatoCentre-forward | Modena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| Max GrügerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 0▼100% | 53▼8.3% |
| L. MonzónCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 2±0% | 53▲137.5%↩ |
| J. ŠimićCentre-back | Al Ittihad | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 9±0% | 53▲7%↩ |
| Arthur SousaCentre-forward | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 53▼9.7%↩ |
| T. NnadiCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 6▼63.8%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| I. NikićGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 53 |
| Rodrigo AbajasFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 8▲862.5%↩ | 53▼19.6%↩ |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| G. CaballeroCentre-forward | Santos | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8±0% | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| A. SegurolaCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| U. VolpeCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| C. MellinoCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| E. OlivieriCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Saeed BaattiaCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 35±0% | 53▲7.5%↩ |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| G. StabileCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 4 | 53 |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.8 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| E. Lo BiundoCentre-forward | Padova | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Harry FrenchGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Boris Manuzah LumCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2 | 53 |
| F. AlidouWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14±0% | 53▼3.8%↩ |
| M. PetkovFull-back | Al Taawon | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 14±0% | 53▲1.7% |
| I. SadiqWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| Douglas LuizCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15▼3.3%↩ | 53▼0.7%↩ |
| D. HofmeisterDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 53 |
| B. JungfleischCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Samu CortésWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 53▼5.2% |
| P. KöhnGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼51.4% | 53▼21.2% |
| Luiz OtavioCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Z. FrancoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| LuccaWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 53▼11.1%↩ |
| Diego MéndezCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 3 | 53 |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 2 | 53 |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 34±0% | 53▼5% |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 56±0% | 53±0% |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| M. AćimovićCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53 |
| R. AkaleCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Cheick KonateDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇮🇪Ireland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 53 |
| Jonas Werner SchwankeGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 53 |
| R. MurcyCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 53 |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| Vando FélixCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2 | 53▼3.6%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| E. KamgaGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 53 |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| David FreitasCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Hevertton SantosFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 14▲273%↩ | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| S. KassamaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10 | 53 |