| A. LatkovićCentre-forward | NK Varazdin | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 8.4 | 37 | 39 |
| L. BayéréCentre-forward | Javor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 7.7 | 29 | 39▲28.7%↩ |
| M. HansenAttacking midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 8.3 | 49 | 39▲5.4%↩ |
| L. MamicAttacking midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🏳️ | 23 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 6.3 | 28 | 39 |
| A. TaonsaWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 7.3 | 34▲113.4% | 38▲31.1% |
| Adin MolnarCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 6.6 | 39 | 38 |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 47±0% | 38▲11.7% |
| A. ShestyukCentre-forward | Radnicki NIS | 🇧🇾Belarus | 24 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 10.5 | 20 | 38 |
| J. HoveCentre-forward | AIK Stockholm | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 7.6 | 35▲21.8% | 36▲8.9% |
| M. MyersCentre-forward | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 7.5 | 29 | 34 |
| A. SuliemanCentre-forward | AL Masry | 🏳️Eritrea | 26 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 6.7 | 31 | 34 |
| I. ZlatanovićCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 5.6 | 31▲186.1%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| T. CalheiraCentre-forward | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 7.4 | 24±0% | 33▼4.9% |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 4.8 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 32▲39.6%↩ |
| Ľ. TuptaWinger | Larisa | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 4.9 | 33▲261.1%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| I. ShkurinCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇧🇾Belarus | 27 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 40▲92.3% | 30±0% |
| N. ChristofferssonCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9.6 | 43▲26.3%↩ | 30▲27.7%↩ |
| D. SallóiAttacking midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 4.6 | 45▲41.1%↩ | 30▲18.7%↩ |
| R. DamusCentre-forward | Birmingham Legion | 🇭🇹Haiti | 27 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 6.3 | 30▲24.2%↩ | 30▼13.4%↩ |
| M. GlushenkovAttacking midfielder | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5.3 | 50▲4.7% | 29▼7.3% |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| M. DuelundCentre-forward | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4.9 | 33 | 29▲17.1%↩ |
| F. ChaverraCentral midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 3.3 | 30 | 27 |
| I. MamutCentre-forward | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 24 |
| K. HashimotoCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 6.5 | 43 | 24 |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 3.1 | 46▲155.9% | 24▼11.5% |
| S. MeïtéAttacking midfielder | PAOK | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2.5 | 45▲1188.6% | 24▲41.9% |
| D. MadernerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30▼7.9%↩ | 24▼44.3%↩ |
| A. SobolevCentre-forward | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2.3 | 50▲38.1% | 24▼1.7% |
| Kike GarcíaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 7.8 | 33▼32.7%↩ | 24▼17.8%↩ |
| Saulo MineiroWinger | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.2 | 53 | 23▼32%↩ |
| K. DuahCentre-forward | Ludogorets | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▼7.4%↩ | 23▼62.5%↩ |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6 | 37±0% | 23▲15.7% |
| Y. ZakirAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 26±0% | 22▼55.1%↩ |
| RômuloCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 50▼5.3%↩ | 22▼59.6%↩ |
| P. GoodrumCentre-forward | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 25 | 22 |
| M. CaputoCentre-forward | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1.1 | 30 | 21 |
| L. BerríoCentral midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 33 | 20 |
| T. BarlowCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 2.9 | 25▲195.2%↩ | 20▲24.4%↩ |
| M. ComanCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 20 |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4.8 | 47▲23.2%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| Salem Al DawsariWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 35 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 3.3 | 44▼41.7% | 19▼40.1% |
| NeymarWinger | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 4.4 | 76▲159.7% | 19▲2.7% |
| A. JeremejeffCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1.4 | 27▲159%↩ | 19▼0.5%↩ |
| J. TavernierFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🏴England | 35 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 32▼29.6%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| M. ZajcCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 32 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 39▲1587%↩ | 17▼44.1%↩ |
| A. MitrițăAttacking midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 37▲16.6%↩ | 16▼66.2%↩ |
| R. SteffenAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 30▲121.2%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| B. RabelloAttacking midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 37▲590.6%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| CesinhaCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 30▼23.5% | 12▼29.1% |
| M. ReusAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 42▲31.9% | 12▲43.2% |
| S. BușCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▲239.4%↩ | 11▼64.5%↩ |
| M. BarriosAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0.3 | 25▲36.5%↩ | 9▼42.9%↩ |
| H. HiguchiCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0.5 | 42 | 8 |
| D. NistorAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0.4 | 31 | 8 |
| G. KakutaWinger | Sakaryaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 52▲101.6%↩ | 7▼73.4%↩ |
| I. DíazCentre-forward | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 36 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0.2 | 19 | 5 |
| T. MatthewsAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 2.4 | 29▼46.9%↩ | 2▼95.6%↩ |
| B. FaalCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲276.2%↩ | 2▼95.1%↩ |
| H. AhlDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 12.2 | 29 | 2 |
| D. VišinskýAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 10.3 | 20 | 2 |
| R. KrollisCentre-forward | Slovan Liberec | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 10.5 | 20 | 2▼96.8%↩ |
| Flávio SilvaCentre-forward | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 21 | 1 |
| B. GroblerCentre-forward | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 38 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0.1 | 24 | 0 |
| M. IvanovićCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 46 | 9 | 3 | 30.3 | 35▲4.8% | 76▲3.7% |
| J. LópezWinger | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 40.6 | 53▲23.3% | 74▲4.8% |
| John KennedyWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 32.1 | 61▲518.2% | 71▲13.6% |
| Samuel LinoAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 42.5 | 58▲294.5% | 71▲17.9% |
| ReneCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 33.3 | 32 | 69 |
| W. LankshearCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 30.6 | 38▲1.6%↩ | 69▼0.9%↩ |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 50▲67.7% | 64±0% |
| S. Kvia-EgeskogAttacking midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 14.7 | 49▲108.5% | 50▲10.4% |
| D. TurgemanCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 14.4 | 44▲412.9% | 49▲17.5% |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 15.5 | 39 | 48 |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| M. ChristensenWinger | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 23 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 13.7 | 46▼42% | 45▼10.7% |
| Matheus PereiraAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 18.5 | 44±0% | 45▼4.5% |
| Bo Åsulv HeglandWinger | Djurgardens IF | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 24 | 9 | 14 | 8.9 | 68▲901.5%↩ | 43▲47.8%↩ |
| V. LindAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 23 | 9 | 11 | 9.1 | 66▲52.2%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| N. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 42▲54.6%↩ |
| K. KwakuCentre-forward | Železničar Pančevo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.2 | 31 | 41 |
| S. BecherCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 12.6 | 47▲190.2% | 40▲26.1% |
| Osama FaisalAttacking midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 8.5 | 40 | 39 |
| G. BerterameCentre-forward | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 45▲6.6%↩ | 38▼9.9%↩ |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 9.9 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 46▲489.7%↩ | 38▲37.8%↩ |
| J. EggesteinCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 7.1 | 45▲65.3%↩ | 36▼45.6%↩ |
| Y. ShuaCentre-forward | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 10.7 | 36 | 36 |
| Adham HamedDefensive midfielder | Petrojet | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 7.8 | 52 | 36 |
| A. TodoroskiCentral midfielder | TSC Backa Topola | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 9.2 | 44 | 35 |
| R. ŠilerCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 18.9 | 30 | 34 |
| Guilherme SchettineCentre-forward | Tianjin Teda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2.1 | 24▼19.3%↩ | 33▼26.3%↩ |
| S. GodoyCentre-forward | CSKA Sofia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▲571.1%↩ | 33▼22.7%↩ |
| Julius LindbergAttacking midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 7.2 | 42▲214.4% | 33▲18.9% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 24▼40% | 32▼3% |
| Oday DabbaghAttacking midfielder | Zamalek SC | 🏳️Palestine | 27 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 6.9 | 35▲789.7%↩ | 32▼29.7%↩ |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 7.2 | 35▼24.8% | 32▼7.3% |
| T. SeferiAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3.8 | 36▼33.4%↩ | 31±0% |
| A. MajdevacCentre-forward | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 3.9 | 32▲192.7%↩ | 30▼7%↩ |