| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| Lautaro MartínezCentre-forward | Inter | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 71±0% | 65▲12.1% |
| Paris Josua BrunnerWinger | Monaco | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 38.4 | 0 | 65±0% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Norwich | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 28.2 | 22▲38.7%↩ | 64▲60.9%↩ |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| T. ReijndersAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 26±0% | 64±0% |
| C. ArcherCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41.9 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| A. IdahCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 22▲23.3% | 63▲3.5% |
| R. SosaAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 26.6 | 35▲103.5% | 63▲20.3% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 19.5 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| L. DíazWinger | Bayern München | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16.9 | 82±0% | 61±0% |
| L. MillarWinger | Birmingham | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 20▼3%↩ | 60▲10.4%↩ |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| A. PriskeCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30.7 | 25▼56.7%↩ | 59▲43.6%↩ |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 42▲13.7% | 59±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| J. EcclesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 85 | 23▼28.7% | 59▼16.7% |
| A. KonéAttacking midfielder | NEOM | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.5 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| O. WatkinsWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 65±0% | 58±0% |
| R. El ArguiouiWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28.1 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 22▲18.7% | 58▼0.5% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 39.7 | 46▲43.9% | 58▲11.8% |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| D. ZandbergenCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 51±0% | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| B. RollheiserWinger | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 27.8 | 23▲18.8% | 56▼5.2% |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼33.8%↩ |
| M. ThuramCentre-forward | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 59±0% | 56±0% |
| Jean LucasCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 20.6 | 45▲22.4% | 56▲5.9% |
| Igor FormigaFull-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 33.3 | 36▲67.1%↩ | 55▲9.7%↩ |
| J. AriasAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 15.8 | 53▲192.8%↩ | 55▲27.8%↩ |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.4 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| C. RamírezCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 60±0% | 55▲5.8%↩ |
| F. LencioniAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 17.7 | 43▲230% | 54▲45.7% |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 27.5 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 12.4 | 37▲52.1% | 54±0% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| K. SernaAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 36▼2.7% | 53±0% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 14.1 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| R. CastilloCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 27.6 | 21▼47.4%↩ | 53▲18.4%↩ |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 18 | 53 |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| T. CampbellAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 29.7 | 26▲10.6% | 53▼1.9% |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 24▲512.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| A. KyziridisWinger | Çorum FK | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 52▲7.5%↩ |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 26▼37.9% | 51▼5.9% |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.7 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18.9 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| D. EdelmanCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 14.4 | 50▲122.4%↩ | 50▲18.2%↩ |
| Rafa LlorenteCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 50 |
| M. FreckletonCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🏴England | 24 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 38▲107.7%↩ | 50▲50.8%↩ |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19.3 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.9 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| A. WarnerydFull-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 9.6 | 42▲85%↩ | 50▲62.1%↩ |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| G. NyheimCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 31▲1552.6%↩ | 49▲30.3%↩ |
| ArturCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 46▲59.1%↩ | 49▼6.9%↩ |
| KaickCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 10.6 | 35▲41.4% | 49▲13.5% |
| ErickCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 15.1 | 30▲172.1% | 49▲12.8% |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.7 | 23▲32.4% | 48▲26% |
| T. HabrouneCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 11.7 | 40▲206.1% | 48▲15.6% |
| Beau LerouxAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11.2 | 33▼25.8% | 48▲5.7% |
| A. ÁvilaCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 13.7 | 38±0% | 48▼8% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| A. WlkCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48 |
| Jan UrbichCentre-forward | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21.6 | 0 | 48▼21.5%↩ |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 18▲146.6% | 48▲46.3% |
| A. BernhardssonWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 14.6 | 30±0% | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| F. MuslijaCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 46▲2762.5% | 47▼14.6% |
| Nikolaus WurmbrandAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 7.8 | 20 | 47 |
| M. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 49 | 47 |
| G. IlenikhenaCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.8%↩ |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 26▲11.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| S. JattaCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 23▲12.5%↩ | 47▲15%↩ |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10.6 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| M. OuédraogoCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 43±0% | 47±0% |
| M. RobberechtsWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| H. MinaminoCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 20▲531.3%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| I. HurteventCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 21 | 46 |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |