| Alejandro Gomes RodriguezWinger | Lyon | 🏴England | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 27.3 | 11 | 60▼9.4% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 30.1 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| LuccaCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 12 | 60 |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| T. RubinoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▲20%↩ | 59±0% |
| Léo ScienzaAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19▼49.1% | 59▲12.5% |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲93.3% | 59±0% |
| L. MillerFull-back | Blackburn | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 36.6 | 48▲97.1%↩ | 59▲24.4%↩ |
| T. NoslinCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 37.8 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| WallaceFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 2 | 59 |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 26 | 59 |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| M. MuheimFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| A. El OuazzaniCentre-forward | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 38.4 | 10▲9%↩ | 59▲8.1%↩ |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| J. TangangaCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 22▼47.8% | 59±0% |
| F. BianchiniCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19.4 | 10±0% | 59▲5.8%↩ |
| M. SmitCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 28.8 | 12▼58%↩ | 58▼12.1%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Chrystian BarlettaWinger | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 11 | 58▲6.2%↩ |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.7 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| C. OkouWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 20 | 58 |
| Ignacio OvandoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 41▲986.8% | 58▲24.8% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| V. JaneltCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| G. BrownCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 9 | 57 |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| M. NkotaCentral midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 25 | 57 |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 14 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| TetêCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 26.7 | 22▲43.6%↩ | 56▲65.4%↩ |
| Valentín PezzolesiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 32▲15800% | 56±0% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| Vinicius SouzaAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 37.8 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| A. Cozier-DuberryWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 28.5 | 17▼55.1%↩ | 56▲5.4%↩ |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 13.9 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| J. MarkeloWinger | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 | 56 |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| A. LescanoAttacking midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 43▲12%↩ | 56▼3.6%↩ |
| S. KulenovićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38.9 | 4▼74.5%↩ | 56▲71.7%↩ |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| PaulinhoWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 56▲11.8% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| M. KaarsCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| M. LopezAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| L. Di LolloCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 51▲2.4% | 56▼1.8% |
| L. TolajCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 16▼69.4%↩ | 56▲7.8%↩ |
| George EarthyAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 10▲646.2%↩ | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| Y. DiabyCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| E. SaporitiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 55▲3.2% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 3▼83.7%↩ | 55▼8.6%↩ |
| BremerCentre-back | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 43±0% | 55±0% |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | 23▲182.9% | 55▲21% |
| M. UdolAttacking midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 55±0% | 55±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| J. Bruun LarsenAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 16▲218.4% | 55▲12.4% |
| D. de WitCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 8 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| F. FawunmiWinger | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 8 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| JeffinhoWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 27.6 | 15▲155% | 55▼12% |
| João MarceloCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 55▲8.3% |
| NeguebaWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.4 | 34±0% | 55▼15.8% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20.5 | 16±0% | 55▲6.2% |
| S. DibaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16.3 | 18±0% | 55▲1.3% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| B. AguirreFull-back | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 25.5 | 12▼61.1% | 54▼7.2% |
| M. GrüllWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19.7 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| DaliCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 15▲7400%↩ | 54▲4.6%↩ |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21.5 | 15 | 54 |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33▲44.1% | 54▼6.4% |
| Y. KoréCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30.4 | 5▼79.8%↩ | 54▼9.7%↩ |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.6 | 24 | 54 |
| L. CiceroCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 23 | 54 |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| Giacomo CoronaCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| T. BorbasCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 30.8 | 7±0% | 53▼9.6%↩ |
| C. OdenthalCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 18±0% | 53▲8.5%↩ |