| B. LimbombeWinger | Maritimo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| Gabriel AbdiasCentre-back | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼9.8% |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Nathan TinsdaleDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 57±0% |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| G. KyeremehWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| E. KabeyaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 25 | 57 |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| Guille FernándezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 57 |
| H. PatesCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Rafael GonzagaCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 57 |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| C. HumphreysCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 0▼98.5% | 57▲23.4% |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2±0% | 57±0% |
| Matheus DonelliGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 2▼64.3% | 57▼6.7% |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 3 | 57 |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 7 | 57 |
| J. HernándezCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 3±0% | 57▲146.3%↩ |
| R. ApterCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 7▲39.2%↩ | 57▲33.3%↩ |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| K. LaimerFull-back | Bayern München | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 39±0% | 57±0% |
| B. VollGoalkeeper | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 57 |
| L. EgloffCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33.7 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| M. de WitFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| NadsonWinger | Santos | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 57 |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57▼2.1% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| L. BonelliGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 57 |
| A. MahamoudCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 57 |
| H. McGlincheyCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| Bernardo ValimCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 57 |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| Sebastian NaylorCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 1 | 57 |
| L. VillaCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 57 |
| C. BrittainFull-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| S. McCallumFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 25.3 | 15±0% | 57▲9% |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| M. FriedlCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| Aleix GarcíaCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| Holmes ZamoranoWinger | Girona | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 57 |
| Juan José Flores CastroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| T. SierslebenCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| Samu FernándezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Mees RensenCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 57 |
| G. ForsythCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Marcos ViniciusCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 57 |
| RubensGoalkeeper | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 57 |
| Gabriel LopesCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 57 |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 15±0% | 57▲3.5% |
| K. LamadridDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0 | 57 |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 14▼21.2% | 57±0% |
| J. GrillotDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14▲13800%↩ | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 1±0% | 57▲1.1% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 11±0% | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 2 | 57 |
| D. FernandesWinger | Santos | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 57 |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 10±0% | 57▲6%↩ |
| Kai JansenCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 57 |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 57 |
| D. Ćaleta-CarCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 16▼3%↩ | 57▲26.9%↩ |
| S. TanakaDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 33▲5.9%↩ | 57▲7%↩ |
| L. KulenovićWinger | Gyori ETO FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 29±0% | 57▲10.1%↩ |
| E. OdedeWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 3 | 57 |
| A. Wan-BissakaFull-back | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| G. VersiniWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 14▼51.4%↩ | 57▼9.9%↩ |
| R. RobbemondCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 24±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| Paulo RobertoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 57 |
| E. BasseyFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Renan LodiFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▼28%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| V. RamonFull-back | Gremio | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1 | 57 |
| Rúben DiasCentre-back | Manchester City | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| R. SchallenbergCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| M. PerovićDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲1700%↩ | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0±0% | 57±0% |
| RogerCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 57 |
| TiagoCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 57 |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |