| J. HuthGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.2%↩ |
| S. MouniéCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇧🇯Benin | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10▲104.2% | 19▼50.5% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| T. DähneGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 12▲23.7%↩ | 19±0% |
| A. SchwolowGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 61▲2945%↩ | 19▼17.8%↩ |
| M. NeuerGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| J. BlaswichGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 5▼76.5%↩ | 17▼49.9%↩ |
| J. VerlaatCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 17▼43.7%↩ |
| N. FüllkrugCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼9.7%↩ |
| M. GötzeCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7▼80.2% | 16▼51.8% |
| J. GouweleeuwCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| Lucas VázquezCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 10±0% | 15±0% |
| A. JungCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 14▼58.3%↩ |
| P. DrewesGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼67%↩ |
| Ø. NylandGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼90.7%↩ | 13▼56.9%↩ |
| N. LombGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 13 |
| N. HöflerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼74.3% | 12▼22.6% |
| A. MeyerGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 10▼59.2% |
| T. ChandlerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 10▼3.9% |
| M. KolkeGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼73.5%↩ |
| R. ZielerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼77.9%↩ |
| J. GrahlGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 5▼76.2% |
| S. UlreichGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 4▼62.4% |
| T. SippelGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 3▼76.3% |
| P. PervanGoalkeeper | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 3▼81.7% |
| K. KaretsasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 34.5 | 27▲13.2%↩ | 94▲56.6%↩ |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 41.5 | 17▲17100% | 86▲27.5% |
| F. RiederAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 51▲37.6% | 84▲2.3% |
| I. MazaWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 27±0% | 83±0% |
| L. QuerfeldFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 1 | 1 | 40.6 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| I. MatanovićWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 46.4 | 44±0% | 81±0% |
| Ilyas AnsahWinger | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 43.7 | 27▼15.7%↩ | 80▲17%↩ |
| S. SuleimanWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 1 | 1 | 17.5 | 8 | 77 |
| A. BesioWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 1 | 31.4 | 40▲23.1%↩ | 77▲67.2%↩ |
| N. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 1 | 63.9 | 59▲121.9% | 77▼4.1% |
| P. HennrichWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 29▲23%↩ | 77▲75.5%↩ |
| A. PyrkaCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 28±0% | 75±0% |
| A. StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 33.5 | 21▲5.6%↩ | 75▲8.9%↩ |
| J. CastropCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 47.5 | 37▼9.9%↩ | 75▲11.2%↩ |
| Max FinkgräfeFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 1 | 44.3 | 12▼17.3%↩ | 74▲24.3%↩ |
| A. KnauffCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 1 | 44.8 | 21▼31.8% | 73▼11.7% |
| Fabio Amadu Uri BaldéWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 39.3 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| L. JaquezFull-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 13▲219% | 68▲3.3% |
| R. van den BergFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 45.1 | 9▼62.4%↩ | 68±0% |
| K. ToppCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 1 | 40.2 | 9▼19.8% | 68▼9.4% |
| B. ContéCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 37.6 | 33▲9.3%↩ | 67±0% |
| Alexander Røssing-LelesiitWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 67▲75.3%↩ |
| N. NkounkouFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 8▲3.9% | 66▼2.2% |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| W. OmariCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 41.8 | 19 | 65▲12.3%↩ |
| Elias BaumFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 0±0% | 65±0% |
| W. BøvingWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 3 | 64▲68.5%↩ |
| F. ReeseWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 70▲9.2%↩ | 63▲18.2%↩ |
| V. GendreyFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 35.3 | 1▼94.7% | 62▼8.5% |
| Julian Andreas PauliCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 26▲32.3% | 61▼1.6% |
| M. KaufmannWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| N. CozzaCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 26▼9.3%↩ | 60▼13.6%↩ |
| J. BesteWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 31.3 | 33▼3.2% | 60▼1.3% |
| J. FernandezCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 28.7 | 8▲8.7%↩ | 57±0% |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| E. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 35.9 | 14±0% | 56±0% |
| M. GrüllWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 30.9 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| T. BreithauptDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 17▲97.7%↩ | 52▼7.4%↩ |
| A. KarazorCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 23▼53.6% | 48▼28.9% |
| K. JakićCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 2 | 1 | 17.4 | 16▼45.2% | 48▼23.1% |
| A. BernhardssonWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 30±0% | 47±0% |
| M. TerrierCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 17▲54% | 45▼20.9% |
| T. HaraCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| J. MæhleFull-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| M. HonsakAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| M. GinterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| F. NeuhausCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 12▲51.9% | 41▼19.3% |
| A. Hanche-OlsenFull-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 8▼63.3% | 40▼30% |
| Sean DulicFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 13▲32.3%↩ | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| T. ČvančaraCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.9 | 10▼3.9% | 40▼42.4% |
| Florian MichelerCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 10 | 40▼36.2% |
| Oluwaseun God Power Osaro OgbemudiaFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 8 | 39 |
| V. CoufalFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 36±0% | 38▲10.5% |
| A. DźwigałaFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 21▲148.8% | 36▼14.9% |
| N. SüleFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 9▲5.7% | 36▼28.7% |
| S. ContehCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 12▲29.2% | 34▼24.7% |
| B. HrgotaWinger | FC St. Pauli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 47▲9.3%↩ | 33▲23.2%↩ |
| L. KlostermannFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1▼97.5% | 33▼41% |
| D. GeigerCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 16▲88% | 28▼49.3% |
| R. GlatzelCentre-forward | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 16±0% | 25▼2%↩ |
| C. KrempickiAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| S. BellFull-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 9▼60.3% | 18▼41.7% |
| B. BahnCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▼59%↩ | 11▼46%↩ |
| R. JanssonFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▲281.8%↩ | 81▲208.3%↩ |
| L. SauerWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 20 | 3 | 2 | 40.7 | 21▼49.3%↩ | 80▲6%↩ |
| T. LemperleCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 2 | 46.6 | 39▼15.9%↩ | 79▲15.2%↩ |
| P. NebelCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 2 | 48.3 | 30▼40.5% | 79▼13.1% |
| I. SaibariWinger | Bayern München | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 2 | 38.7 | 69▲5.3%↩ | 79▲5.4%↩ |
| N. CollinsFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 2 | 46.6 | 23±0% | 77▼2.7% |
| E. MartelDefensive midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 46▼4.2%↩ | 76▲9.7%↩ |
| H. LarssonCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 2 | 2 | 45.8 | 33▼25.3% | 76▼13.6% |
| A. PrassFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 3 | 2 | 43.1 | 15▲4.1% | 75▲7% |
| S. MbangulaAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 2 | 43.6 | 20▲16.6%↩ | 74▼7%↩ |