| J. RocheltCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 27±0% | 48▲11.2% |
| S. ÞórðarsonCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14±0% | 47▲12.7% |
| T. KellerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| D. KovacevicDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 21 | 44 |
| P. NkoaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 15±0% | 44±0% |
| M. HoffmeierFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 6▼62.1% | 43▼24.8% |
| D. ZeefuikCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 33±0% | 42±0% |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| Y. LührsCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 20▲12.6%↩ | 41▲1.8%↩ |
| Montell NdikomWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 41▲9.2%↩ |
| Can Yaha MoustfaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 40 |
| A. OpokuCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 8▼40%↩ | 40▲17.2%↩ |
| M. NeubauerCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 40±0% | 40±0% |
| J. SachseCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| E. HottmannCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼89.5%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |
| M. WöberFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 39▲0.5%↩ |
| M. BerishaCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| N. HauptmannCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| R. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 16▲40.7%↩ | 38▼6.1%↩ |
| N. RappDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 23±0% | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| L. BünningCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 9▼46% | 38▲4.1% |
| M. MehlemCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 14±0% | 38▲13.6% |
| T. OberdorfCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼91.2% | 37±0% |
| M. KwartengAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 10±0% | 37▼3.1%↩ |
| F. PorathCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13▼65.6%↩ | 37▼36.2%↩ |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 1±0% | 36▲19.6%↩ |
| M. RohrCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 42±0% | 35±0% |
| K. KaramanWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 61±0% | 35±0% |
| P. SeguinCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 23±0% | 32±0% |
| M. WanitzekAttacking midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 62±0% | 31±0% |
| J. MeesCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼74.7% | 28±0% |
| V. VermeijCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 41±0% | 27±0% |
| G. MasourasFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 26▼17.8%↩ |
| K. RedondoAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 7▼52% | 24▼29.4% |
| F. RonstadtFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9▲14.6% | 24▼46% |
| C. JohanssonCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 15▲245.2% | 20▼34.4% |
| S. ScherderCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼87.4% | 12▼51.2% |
| S. KutschkeCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼74.9% | 5▼49% |
| L. PetkovWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 42.8 | 60±0% | 71±0% |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| T. Fidjeu-TazemetaWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 15 | 63 |
| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| S. MarinoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.7 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| S. FukudaCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 14▲181.3%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| O. SillahCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| M. BroschinskiCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 50▲36.1%↩ |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 19.8 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| S. TiggesCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| F. GerezgiherCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️Eritrea | 26 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 30▲353%↩ | 46▼17.4%↩ |
| B. LasmeWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 44▼2.2% |
| L. MarseilerCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 29▲25% | 40▼17.7% |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| S. GrønningCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| J. ÞorsteinssonWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 17 | 33▼16.7% |
| L. MusondaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇿🇲Zambia | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 12▲0.8% | 30▼19.5% |
| A. VukotićCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 24±0% | 29±0% |
| P. HofmannCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 56±0% | 27±0% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20▼34.9% |
| L. GindorfWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20.4 | 50▲12.6%↩ | 65▲44.8%↩ |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| K. WätjenCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 19.9 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| A. NollenbergerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| T. GayretCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 29▲26.1%↩ | 34▼18.3%↩ |
| F. HiglCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 8▲27.7%↩ | 33▲6.2%↩ |
| J. MauseCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▲12.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| S. MichelCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12▼44.1% | 14▼23.3% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| Jan UrbichCentre-forward | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21.6 | 0 | 48▼21.5%↩ |
| Lee Ho-JaeCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 45▲6.5%↩ |
| J. BrekaloWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| J. HendrixCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.6 | 43▼8.3% | 33±0% |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 22.5 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| E. IyohaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 42▲14.5%↩ |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 8.1 | 38▼0.8%↩ | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| L. DuricCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 22 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 32.3 | 28 | 42 |
| F. KlausCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3.4 | 45±0% | 25▲12.2% |
| I. PrtajinCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 12.6 | 34 | 33▼19.5%↩ |