| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| N. MarecGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 49 |
| T. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 48 |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 50 |
| V. Muntu Wa MunguCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| L. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Fayssal El MahboubCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 5 | 54 |
| A. TouréCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| L. AlexandreGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| Louis MoussierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| M. TineCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 44 |
| A. TraoreCentre-forward | Amiens | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 49 |
| O. AïssatDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 49 |
| David DjédjéCentre-back | Bastia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 5 | 53 |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 6 | 53 |
| M. BléCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| M. SakaCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100% | 52▼14.1% |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| M. BouchennaCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| T. BaldéCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼3.7%↩ |
| A. PelonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼7.5%↩ |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| L. TramoniWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.2%↩ |
| Antonin CartillierCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.3%↩ |
| R. KouaméWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲22.6%↩ |
| X. LenogueGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼19.8%↩ |
| A. OllieroGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼48.2%↩ |
| L. RajotAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.6%↩ |
| J. FabriGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼69.7%↩ |
| Q. DaubinCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼52.6%↩ |
| A. MaravalGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 11▼61.6% |
| R. BoissierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼79.8%↩ |
| M. SourzacGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 8▼62.8% |
| G. LembetGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼84.5%↩ |
| J. OkumuCentre-back | Reims | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼99.2% | 28▼51.1% |
| M. AdiléhouCentre-back | Laval | 🇧🇯Benin | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼98.9% | 22▼39.6% |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| Y. MaçonFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 39▲52.8%↩ |
| Formose MendyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 11▼48.9%↩ |
| C. BassinCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼85.9% | 14▼54.3% |
| Aleksandr GubogloFull-back | Reims | 🇭🇹Haiti | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2▼85%↩ | 37▼8%↩ |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 4▼84.1% | 54▼4.6% |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18.4 | 3▼83.7%↩ | 55▼8.6%↩ |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.8 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| Owen KouassiCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 5▼69.7%↩ | 62▲19.3%↩ |
| A. BambaCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9▼69.4%↩ | 43▼28.2%↩ |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 51▲22.2%↩ |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼65%↩ | 51▼20.6%↩ |
| D. PavlovićCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4▼60.9%↩ | 47▲48.9%↩ |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| N. Saint-RufCentre-back | Nancy | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 18▼54.2% | 22▼6.1% |
| C. VincentCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▼53.8% | 17▼43.9% |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 6▼51.1%↩ | 54▲18.9%↩ |
| G. AkuesonCentre-back | Bastia | 🇹🇬Togo | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27▼50.4% | 29▼35.7% |
| B. AllainGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼49% | 10▼40% |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 34▼7.2%↩ |
| M. TchokountéCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 21▼46.1%↩ | 13▼41.7%↩ |
| J. PlacideGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇭🇹Haiti | 38 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 29▼28.7% | 15▼42.9% |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼25.7% | 51▼11.3% |
| Q. BraatGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 14▼22.2% | 47▲2.2% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 14▼21.2% | 57±0% |
| D. KarimDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇹🇬Togo | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 19▼17.6%↩ | 76▲1.7%↩ |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| K. PedroFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| F. CoquelinCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼8.6%↩ | 12▼20%↩ |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 23.4 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼16.9%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.9 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| O. KantéCentre-back | PAU | 🇬🇳Guinea | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼8.1% | 14▲1.5% |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.6 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| D. GuidiCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 26▼4.7% | 31▼24.3% |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23.5 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| Y. El KachatiAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19.1 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 45±0% | 36▲10.7%↩ |
| N. ObougoujacquetWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 39.5 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| D. DurivauxCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| Y. TitiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| A. TiaCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 37±0% | 65±0% |