| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 30±0% | 61▲0.7%↩ |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| N. BoisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 29±0% | 60±0% |
| M. GbaneDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| T. LeoniDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| A. PlatretFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Quentin ParisWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 12±0% | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| V. MayelaCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 5±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. IssoufouCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 59±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| P. VenotCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 21±0% | 58±0% |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| A. BourabaaWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 32.8 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| N. FatarCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| R. BambaCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| E. KonéCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| Zakaria ZtoutiCentre-forward | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| K. VeniereAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| A. PinotCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| T. AverlantCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 36±0% | 56▲4.7%↩ |
| Y. ZouaouiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| M. RobinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. DiabyAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 2 | 0 | 17.4 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| S. DibaAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 32.8 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| J. PatrickDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| C. BillemazAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 40±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AckraCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| B. MouazanAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| M. HoudayerCentre-forward | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20.9 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| E. SarıkayaCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 4±0% | 52±0% |
| W. HarhouzWinger | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BangréCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| K. DiawaraCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| N. KocikGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 62±0% | 51±0% |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| Marco DecherfAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 0±0% | 51±0% |
| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 19±0% | 51±0% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| J. VercruysseDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| A. LôCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BuadésCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 56±0% | 49±0% |
| C. El HansarCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| A. MilleWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| A. PhliponeauDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 2±0% | 46±0% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| N. NsingiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| A. HbouchCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 18±0% | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| A. LinguetCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| A. LaurayCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| D. DurandCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 54±0% | 41±0% |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| H. VoyerFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50±0% | 40±0% |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 29±0% | 40±0% |