| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| S. KendallAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 6 | 32 |
| L. SillahCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲19.5% | 31±0% |
| L. MillardAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 30 |
| J. EvansCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 30±0% |
| R. Russell-DennyAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3 | 30 |
| Ryley ReynoldsCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2 | 28 |
| Isaac HeathCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 28 |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| B. WilesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| L. WatsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲5.4% | 27±0% |
| J. RussellCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 26 |
| J. BirdWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26▼29.7%↩ |
| L. CoyleDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼60.4% | 26±0% |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7▼69.2% | 25±0% |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▲17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| Stefan MolsAttacking midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 23 |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼56.6%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| J. RuffelsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼60.8% | 13±0% |
| J. WalkerWinger | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 10±0% |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 15▲9%↩ | 7▼55.3%↩ |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| M. OxleyGoalkeeper | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 5 |
| G. McClearyCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼74% | 5±0% |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| F. FawunmiWinger | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 8 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| Z. OkoroWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▼33.3%↩ | 41±0% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| A. OdohWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| K. N’MaiWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 12▼34.2% | 35±0% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| Alex HendersonCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▼64.7% | 33±0% |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49% | 32±0% |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| Cian DoyleCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 31 |
| J. ThomsonDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 13 | 31 |
| A. Loupalo-BiCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| B. IhionvienWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲4.9%↩ |
| J. SmithCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 29 |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| J. TomlinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼68.6%↩ | 29▲9.1%↩ |
| A. AdeyemoFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼71.2% | 29±0% |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 28±0% |
| Taione Richard Evumena SodjeCentre-forward | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▲608.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| D. JonesWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲395.8% | 28±0% |
| Osman KamaraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| O. GallagherDefensive midfielder | Barnet | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 28 |
| A. MurphyCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲1133.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼91.3% | 27±0% |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4.9 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2.2 | 25▼32.9% | 27▲13.2% |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| C. RobertsWinger | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 25▼31.3%↩ |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| T. WaltonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8% | 24▲13% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| O. SowunmiFull-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 35±0% | 22±0% |
| T. KnowlesWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▲9.9%↩ | 22▼32.4%↩ |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| P. FarquharsonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼60.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 18 |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲7% | 14±0% |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 10▲134.1% | 14▲19.7% |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 13▲3.9% |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |