| J. MazouzCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 8 | 41 |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 8 | 41 |
| S. WasiuCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 23 |
| S. VanderhallenCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8▲76.1% | 40▲1% |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| D. NzokoWinger | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▲134.3% | 40▲4.4% |
| J. CoenenCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 43 |
| Alexander VandeperreFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 8 | 41 |
| F. MabaniFull-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 9▼10.5%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| V. CorneillieCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 9▼1.2%↩ | 28▼23.9%↩ |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲4250%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 9▼26.9% | 40▼6.5% |
| L. MalunguCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 9▼51.9% | 38▼11.4% |
| J. VervaqueCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 9 | 37 |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 40 |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 9▼37.4% | 41▼3.3% |
| T. EyomaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 9±0% | 36±0% |
| C. LokesaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| Z. VancsaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| G. KoyalipouCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| T. EphestionCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 10 | 16▼46.8%↩ |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| B. VroninksFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10▼20% | 40▼13.6% |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 10▲117.4%↩ | 40▼1.5%↩ |
| M. FixellesDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10±0% | 20±0% |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| C. AkpanDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| Ãlvaro SantosCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 10▼45.3% | 47▲1.1% |
| C. DenesWinger | Kortrijk | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14.6 | 10 | 44 |
| A. DonnyCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| N. DilibertoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11▲3466.7%↩ | 38▲26%↩ |
| T. LakeWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 11±0% | 37±0% |
| N. MehssatouDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | Liège | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 11 | 43 |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11 | 41 |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| Y. kariCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 11 | 35 |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 11 | 43 |
| Diego CámaraCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 12 | 31 |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 12▼63.1%↩ | 44▼11.6%↩ |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 12 | 41 |
| D. DoudaevFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12▼65.9% | 40▼14.4% |
| R. Van Den BerghAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| Jayden Onia SekeFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 12▲236.1% | 42▲6.4% |
| E. SarfoCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 12 | 44 |
| K. HazardWinger | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 13 | 19▼29.9%↩ |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| A. KeitaCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| Đ. GordićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 14 | 35▼9% |
| P. PerdichizziCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14▼56.6% | 13▼44.9% |
| K. VromanGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 14 | 44▲21.7%↩ |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 14▼71.3%↩ | 33▼40.3%↩ |
| R. M'BarkiCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 14 | 16▼28.3%↩ |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 14 | 41 |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲44.9% | 43▼2.7% |
| G. RobailAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 14▼41.5% | 14▼42% |
| T. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 15 | 41 |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| M. DialloCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 43 |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| M. IlićGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 15▲623.8%↩ | 43▼21.7%↩ |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| N. OryeCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| D. OdoiCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 16▼13.7%↩ | 12±0% |
| Lautaro LópezCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 45 |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| G. De MeyerCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▲382.4%↩ | 45▼7.6%↩ |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 42 |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 17 | 42▼10.1%↩ |
| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 17 | 42 |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▼51.7%↩ | 41▼13.6%↩ |
| F. SlegersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| C. Van MeirvenneCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 17 | 44 |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17 | 43 |
| N. GillekensGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 22▼12.9%↩ |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8.8 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| J. D'OstilioCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 18±0% | 17±0% |