| F. Soelle SoelleCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 14.1 | 19 | 45▼2.8%↩ |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 19 | 41 |
| J. BangueraCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 19▲325% | 46▲18.3% |
| D. WoutersCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| A. AliWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 2 | 7.9 | 19 | 44▲40.1%↩ |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| M. El BoukammiriCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| S. PauletCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▲9550%↩ | 38▲4.1%↩ |
| N. RommensCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▼54.8%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| D. GyamfiFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| Terry Van De VenWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20 | 44▲19.8% |
| N. GavoryFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| B. DejaegereDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20±0% | 14±0% |
| W. AsselmanCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 20 | 43 |
| I. PlastunCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| I. HurteventCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 21 | 46 |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| D. NdongalaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 1 | 5 | 1.4 | 21 | 11 |
| S. Van AerschotCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| O. SorokaCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 21 | 46 |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| S. DewaeleCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| G. RuyssenCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| G. ClaesCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23±0% | 18±0% |
| H. MnogaFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| S. Gomez van HoogenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| V. MabanzaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16.3 | 23 | 43 |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 23 | 47 |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 5 | 2 | 8.2 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| E. JordanovFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 23±0% | 15±0% |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| P. NgawaCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 15±0% |
| R. KohonCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| M. MulandCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 25 | 44 |
| R. WilmotsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| D. Wright-PhillipsCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 26±0% | 44±0% |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| M. MüllerCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 5 | 15.8 | 27 | 41 |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| C. LavieCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 27▲13.1% | 29▼19.9% |
| V. BooneCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| L. Van EenooDefensive midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 28±0% | 15±0% |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| M. RobberechtsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| B. AdinanyCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 42▲5.3%↩ |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| G. HaraguchiCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 29±0% | 29±0% |
| B. LambertCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| A. BrrouCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 29±0% | 38±0% |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 2 | 2.9 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| K. AbrahamsDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 30±0% | 30±0% |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| N. ShintonGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32▲558.3% | 46▼14.6% |
| I. NuhuCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| J. MolleCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 33 | 45 |
| A. De RidderCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 47▲27.4% |
| J. BustinCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 33▲165.1%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| T. ReynersWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| B. PlatCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| M. BastianFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 34▲202.7%↩ | 41▲8.3%↩ |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| T. JanssenCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 35±0% | 26±0% |
| D. DessoleilFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 36▲30% | 17▼29.5% |
| R. VydyshCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 37 | 49 |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 9 | 3 | 15.1 | 39 | 48 |
| Arnold VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 3 | 15.4 | 39▲76.1%↩ | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| L. JansCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 40±0% | 15±0% |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| C. BrülsCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 40±0% | 11±0% |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| M. FrancotteFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 43▲13.6% | 32▼20.5% |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| R. SeuntjensCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 50±0% | 10±0% |
| T. AmbroseWinger | Kortrijk | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 50±0% | 33±0% |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |