| Alpha BarryCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 36 |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼87.4%↩ | 34▼15.8%↩ |
| S. FayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 38 |
| C. CondeDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2±0% | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| C. NadjeCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 41 |
| A. KamaraDefensive midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2 | 40 |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2 | 40 |
| Stephen ReynaertsCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 39 |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| J. FliesCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 38 |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼83.2% | 33▼17.6% |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| S. AudoorCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| A. AndréGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2±0% | 23±0% |
| N. AmengaiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| Victor VandenbrouckeCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 38 |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| Kenny Kima BeyissaFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 33 |
| M. PauCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| B. EversGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 40 |
| W. BahriCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3 | 37 |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 41▼24.1%↩ |
| Y. YoshinagaCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3▼38% | 38▼15.5% |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼69.8% | 41▼13% |
| T. FoketCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3±0% | 15±0% |
| F. KrastevWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 3▼90.7%↩ | 43▼41.4%↩ |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 41 |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| M. KimDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 38 |
| G. Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇦🇺Australia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| N. BouchentoufFull-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼48.6% | 38▼4.3% |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| W. KapersCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4 | 38 |
| D. RigoCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 30±0% |
| J. Pedro da SilvaCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| Gassimou SyllaWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| A. LejolyGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4▼31%↩ | 33▼14.8%↩ |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 41 |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| B. KerfCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▼76.4% | 40▼6.1% |
| T. ElsuwegeCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 38 |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 41 |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 39 |
| J. MituljikićDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5 | 37 |
| J. MunezeroCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| R. BuifrahiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼71.8%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5 | 38 |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| H. JahićCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | 37 |
| D. MouchampsCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5±0% | 21±0% |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| O. SarrCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| Luan SimnicaCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| Adham KarimAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇪🇬Egypt | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 5 | 34 |
| S. El TouileWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲93.1% | 40▲0.8% |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▲2750% | 42▲11.1% |
| G. De SchryverDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6±0% | 25±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| L. FloricăCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | 38 |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| S. CampbellAttacking midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| R. AsanteCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | 41▼12.3%↩ |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| T. GayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 34 |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| A. Van HimbeeckCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7±0% | 32▼8%↩ |
| J. VossenDefensive midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 7▼6.9%↩ | 6▲28%↩ |
| N. OgbuehiCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |
| D. De PeuterCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 41 |
| E. DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7±0% | 40▼2.7% |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | 39 |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▲97.2% | 29▼16.9% |
| J. SoladioCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 7▲71.4%↩ | 27▼36.5%↩ |
| E. SternalCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7±0% | 38±0% |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| A. AyindéFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |