| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 50 |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 25▲4880% | 50▲15.7% |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| J. MoylanAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 34±0% | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| A. CamaraFull-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| D. LivramentoWinger | Hellas Verona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 5▲8.7%↩ | 50±0% |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 50±0% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18 | 50 |
| Y. RamadaniCentral midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 31▼22.1%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| A. KarapoCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 45▲6.7%↩ | 50▲19.3%↩ |
| Muhannad Al ShanqitiCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 8±0% | 50±0% |
| D. ArriagaWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 0±0% | 50▲9.5% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| O. ZychGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 10±0% | 49▲32.1%↩ |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 2 | 49 |
| K. SidibéCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 26▼17%↩ | 49▲4%↩ |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 48▼22.1%↩ | 49▲3.8%↩ |
| L. GrahamCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 35▲13.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 26±0% | 49±0% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| Nick Elias MeierCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 49 |
| A. OliveiraCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 49 |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 20▲2.6%↩ | 49▼18.5%↩ |
| M. AvlayiciDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 49 |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| A. TouréGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| Martim WattsCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 49▲13.3% |
| N. JahnCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 49 |
| G. KoduaWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 25±0% | 49±0% |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 33±0% | 49±0% |
| J. ButezGoalkeeper | Como | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 84±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BenedettiDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| R. van HedelWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| CaikeCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 49 |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 44▲1.8%↩ | 49▲6.2%↩ |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Y. DelaveauCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 49 |
| S. BambaCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| E. CabreraCentral midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12▼62.3%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| S. BlumCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 49 |
| K. EdwardsCentre-forward | Estoril | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 49▲20.5%↩ |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 4▼41%↩ | 49▲13.9%↩ |
| Adrián PicaCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 49 |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 27▲17.3%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| A. KadriWinger | Gent | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32±0% | 49▲4.2% |
| A. LapageCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 20±0% | 49▼6.3% |
| Bruno FuchsCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 38±0% | 49▼9.5% |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| R. HachemCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲3.1% | 49▲1% |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 1 | 49 |
| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2 | 49 |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| B. YılmazCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 49±0% | 49±0% |
| M. MerxWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 49 |
| A. SilvaCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 49 |
| Finn de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲578.9% | 49▲4.2% |
| N. MarecGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 49 |
| K. OsakoGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 46▲52.8% | 49▼14.3% |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 21±0% | 49±0% |
| J. MajaCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 17▲5.1%↩ | 49▲2.1%↩ |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| Tobías LeivaCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 19±0% | 49▲4% |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 3 | 49 |
| E. Eto'oCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 49 |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 49 |
| Philip HildesheimGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 49 |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9▲29% | 49▼9.4% |
| AdrianoCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6▼79.9%↩ | 49▼24%↩ |
| Iwo KaczmarskiDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 0 | 49▲45.6%↩ |
| J. SforzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲280.6%↩ | 49▼7%↩ |
| I. ZufiaurreCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 49▲9.3% |
| J. HonohanCentre-back | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 49 |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BouchennaDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 20±0% | 49±0% |
| Abdulmalik Al OyayariDefensive midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| J. YılmazGoalkeeper | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 6±0% | 49▲12.6%↩ |
| M. PatricioWinger | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 49 |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 49±0% |
| D. PorcelCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 12▲3.6% | 49▼1.6% |
| A. PisanoGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Juan SerranoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4 | 49 |
| G. SaccomanniCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |