| A. IwobiCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |
| A. PapakanellosWinger | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3▼13.9%↩ | 53±0% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 36.2 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10 | 53 |
| Y. el MaftahiAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 11 | 53 |
| Matheus FrançaWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Saad YaslamFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 17▼58.6%↩ | 53±0% |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 53 |
| T. WegenerCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 53 |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| Gabin SecrétantCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1 | 53 |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| J. L. ArandaCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| F. de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 8 | 53 |
| ErickWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 19.4 | 32▲39.9% | 53▲12.1% |
| D. BurgzorgCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 12▼25.2%↩ | 53▲1.3%↩ |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| R. CastilloCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.4 | 21▼47.4%↩ | 53▲18.4%↩ |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| A. LookmanWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28.7 | 14▲52.7%↩ | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| C. ZesigerCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▼50.3%↩ | 53▼22.1%↩ |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 53 |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| J. NgankamCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼9.9%↩ |
| T. WildeboerCentre-forward | Spartak Trnava | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲109.2%↩ | 53▲8.6%↩ |
| A. CiammaglichellaCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 53 |
| A. MaidanaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 18 | 53 |
| BrennerCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 24.9 | 15▼17.6%↩ | 53▲50%↩ |
| F. MoumbagnaCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 53▲2.7%↩ |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| Adam BaallalDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| B. TomiakCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 53▲10.7% |
| S. GouramWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 0±0% | 53▲126.6% |
| Rafa MirCentre-forward | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 32▼22.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 18▼29.6% | 53±0% |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| F. MedeirosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 53 |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 53 |
| Cheick KonateDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇮🇪Ireland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 5 | 53 |
| Othmane Elidrissi ErahhaliCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| M. PfisterCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 53 |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| N. HildebrandtWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 53 |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| KaykyWinger | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 10±0% | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| F. MayuluCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Jack PhillipsGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 53 |
| Jack PhillipsGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 53 |
| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |
| Ismael ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 53 |
| L. ZeevalkinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 53 |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| Filippo BertacciniWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Mattia Della RoccaCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| D. ZamagniCentral midfielder | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0 | 53 |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| M. AchiWinger | Cherno More Varna | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▲114.3%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| I. AsenjoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| J. SalasCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 14.3 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| I. KaramokoFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| J. StoreyCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9▼73.1% | 53▲10.9% |
| G. O'DonkorWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 13 | 53▲1.9% |
| T. AndoCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16▼71.7%↩ | 53▲12.1%↩ |
| L. MajerAttacking midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 22▼20.8%↩ | 53▲3.1%↩ |
| A. GhionDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 53▲4.5%↩ |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| E. HoussaCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1▼73.7% | 53±0% |
| T. MalaciaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| Peru Larrañaga VázquezCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 16▼11.4% | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Aitor GarciaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 53 |
| C. DiazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Sybrand VeldhuisCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 53 |
| N. FontanaGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 53 |
| FIlippo GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 53 |
| J. P. Gomez F.Centre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| V. VidalCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Ekaitz RedondoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| D. RamirezCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 53 |