| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 12▼45.8%↩ | 42▼22%↩ |
| Kim Ju-ChanWinger | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6▲86.7% | 42▼5.3% |
| Kang Min-JunCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 6▼39.6% | 42▼5% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 21▼54.4% | 42±0% |
| K. YılmazCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| M. FettahoğluCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 35±0% | 42±0% |
| W. SandsCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 28▲217% | 42▲27.3% |
| Emilio Aristizábal ChavarriagaCentre-forward | Toronto FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 15▼51.3%↩ | 42▲39.7%↩ |
| E. ÁguilaCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 26±0% | 42▼16.8% |
| Liam OakesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| RenzoCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| K. CarranzaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42 |
| H. RamírezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 42 |
| Jose SaldamandoCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42 |
| R. AlmanzaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42 |
| M. GonzalesGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| D. SoaresCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| I. OliCentral midfielder | Hapoel Katamon | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 18 | 42 |
| R. KesslerCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 5 | 42 |
| D. MaficoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 42 |
| A. Castro-MontesFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 22▲67.7% | 42±0% |
| T. GulliksenCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 14▼35.1%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| Tete MorenteWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| E. RingFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 12▲1009.1%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| T. OgunsuyiWinger | Sunderland | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 42 |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Hwang Hee-ChanWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 16±0% | 42±0% |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| Tony YoganeCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼77%↩ | 42▼13.5%↩ |
| L. NordåsCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7▼69.2%↩ | 42▼34%↩ |
| Samuel IsiguzoCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 42 |
| Abdullah Al QahtaniDefensive midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 18±0% | 42▲4%↩ |
| S. DiopWinger | Molde | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 42 |
| E. SotoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42 |
| C. HernandezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42▼5.9% |
| K. VelázquezDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 42 |
| N. BajliczDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 12 | 42 |
| J. AfonsoWinger | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| O. TomeWinger | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 42 |
| F. ColettaCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| N. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 42▲54.6%↩ |
| Valentin EscalanteCentre-forward | Union Magdalena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 42 |
| Abdulaziz RahmaGoalkeeper | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 42 |
| G. KatoDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 42 |
| Á. ChávezCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42▼4.4%↩ |
| Yann SturmCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 27▲239.2%↩ | 42▲8.3%↩ |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 30±0% | 42▲8.3% |
| F. SimmondsCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 42 |
| K. MachidaCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1±0% | 42▲16.9% |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| C. SánchezFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 21±0% | 42▼13.7% |
| O. VelanasCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 16 | 42 |
| Ibrahim MahnashiDefensive midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| Mourad KhodariCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼14.4%↩ |
| Mohammed Al RashidiCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |
| C. OsmandWinger | Celtic | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼15.1% |
| J. DevaneyDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲6.2%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| Min-jae ParkCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷South Korea | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 42 |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| O. ÇalışkanCentre-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 14▼46.8% | 42±0% |
| O. GeneCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 23▲341.2% | 42▲9.5% |
| A. GoodwinCentre-forward | Charlotte | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 13▲530% | 42▲12.4% |
| J. DavisDefensive midfielder | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 32▲141.7% | 42▲8.6% |
| I. Ati AllahCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| R. McGuireGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 42 |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| Nathaniel MapenguCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 42 |
| Charlie ParksCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 42 |
| E. BurdinCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| Hussein FreijCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 42 |
| AdrielCentre-forward | Feirense | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 42 |
| KimissGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 42 |
| A. OmarCentral midfielder | Damac | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 42 |
| L. LeroyDefensive midfielder | Preston | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 11▼64.5%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| J. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼21.6%↩ |
| B. IsufiAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 9▼29.1%↩ | 42▲33.7%↩ |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18.5 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| Jo Hyun-TaeCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| C. MouzakitisDefensive midfielder | Hull City | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| S. RosanéDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 18▼15.9%↩ | 42▼5.7%↩ |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| Kang Joon-HyuckFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 26▲55.8% | 42▲15.8% |
| J. OnsteinCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 9▲535.7%↩ | 42▲8.9%↩ |
| Hong Seong-MinGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼2.6% |
| F. OviedoCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 42▲1%↩ |
| F. De La VegaCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼1.9%↩ |
| Francisco FrançaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 42±0% |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| A. SpinaCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 4▲37.9% | 42▼14% |