| S. de GrandFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼97.2% | 51▲3.7% |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 51 |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| Franck AtoenDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 51 |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| T. BakoulasCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼85.3%↩ | 51▼10.4%↩ |
| T. WieseCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 1 | 51 |
| Z. KassaryDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Paul SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100% | 51▼11.2% |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 1 | 51 |
| Ü. AkdağFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 37±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| M. TurkGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 51▼21.8%↩ |
| K. NsonaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| J. MutomboFull-back | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| I. BouleghchaCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6 | 51 |
| Taycan Macid EtcibasiWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 51 |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 3 | 51 |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| José SilvaFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 51▲17.5%↩ |
| EstanisWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 5▼64.2%↩ | 51▼16.7%↩ |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25±0% | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| E. Pedro VangaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 51 |
| Noam StrotzDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 3 | 51 |
| J. SteuckersCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15±0% | 52▼0.8%↩ |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| A. DisasiCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 13±0% | 52±0% |
| Aleix FebasCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| N. DorgelesWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| E. MaurinWinger | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 52 |
| A. MoranteWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 21▲24.4%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 52 |
| J. AndersenCentre-back | Fulham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 38±0% | 52±0% |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Carrarese | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| CiprianoCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▼10.6%↩ |
| Pau TorresCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 18±0% | 52±0% |
| J. SchmiedCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 7±0% | 52▲12.3% |
| S. ImigeneFull-back | Leganes | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 52▼26.2%↩ |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| J. LetáčekGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0 | 52 |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| A. DiakitéCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0 | 53 |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 53 |
| Henrique SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼94.7% | 53▲0.8% |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| Matheus FrançaWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| J. NgankamCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼9.9%↩ |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| Samu CortésWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 53▼5.2% |
| J. PiotrowskiAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 26±0% | 53▲13% |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2 | 53 |
| D. HofmeisterDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 53 |
| T. NnadiCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 6▼63.8%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| Tyreece Anthony Tupac Shakur CampbellWinger | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 10 | 53 |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.7%↩ |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| K. GoudmijnCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1▼98.1%↩ | 53▼16%↩ |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| C. OdenthalCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36.4 | 18±0% | 53▲8.5%↩ |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 24±0% | 54▲8.1%↩ |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼35.8%↩ | 54±0% |
| S. BornauwCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| E. ÇokajAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 34▲15.5%↩ | 54▲52%↩ |
| Caio RoqueCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 1±0% | 54▲42.9%↩ |
| A. ImputatoCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 54 |
| J. EmeryCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | 54 |
| A. AckraCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| L. RomaniCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 54 |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.6 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| Y. KeitelCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| JPDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8±0% | 54▼14.3%↩ |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| G. GiuntiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| T. DouglasCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Hamza BellariWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 54 |
| N. MazraouiCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| G. ArditiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Eric PuertoGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 54 |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. MedinaCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 54▼2.9% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| YoungGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 3 | 55 |
| T. AnnoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 55 |
| J. GrievesWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲30.5%↩ |