| A. KantéCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 1▼91.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| A. GilbertCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 6±0% | 58±0% |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| I. SangaréCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40±0% | 58±0% |
| Adin LičinaWinger | Cremonese | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 10 | 58 |
| S. KoračCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▲9.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 8 | 58±0% |
| Léo ManaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 4▼28.8% | 58▼3.8% |
| A. JoujouWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 14▲10%↩ | 58±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| Leo AragãoGoalkeeper | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 10 | 58 |
| Kevin KersWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Tobias Christopher CollyerCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3▼40.4% | 58▲3.2% |
| J. NdiayeCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 58▼7.8%↩ |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| Y. IssoufouWinger | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 59±0% |
| Nathan FernandesCentre-forward | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 3▼59.2%↩ | 59▼9.8%↩ |
| J. TolkinCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| D. MinWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| D. DionguAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 19▲9.2%↩ | 59±0% |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 4 | 59▼6.9%↩ |
| Y. KonakCentral midfielder | Lincoln | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 59▲1.4%↩ |
| Kauê CamargoGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0 | 59▲8.4% |
| Quentin ParisWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 12±0% | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| T. CivejaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 59▲46.1%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 59 |
| S. PafundiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| BetoWinger | Fiorentina | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 35±0% | 60±0% |
| M. SyllaCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 34±0% | 60±0% |
| H. ChakrounWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| Dariusz StalmachAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 60±0% |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| DellWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 60 |
| K. DansoCentre-back | Sunderland | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 22±0% | 60▲11.7%↩ |
| K. MixturCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23.8 | 9 | 60 |
| V. TorpCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| B. AkinsolaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| F. PohlCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 3 | 60 |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| Jaden HeskeyDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 13▲9.2% | 60±0% |
| S. DahalWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 23±0% | 60▲5%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| G. CoudertGoalkeeper | Burnley | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 61±0% |
| C. KelmanCentre-forward | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0▼100% | 61±0% |
| Luis FelipeCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 61▲1.5% |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 10±0% | 62▲1%↩ |
| Y. WagnerWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 62±0% |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| Cauê Nascimento SantosCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 1±0% | 62▼2.5% |
| R. JonesWinger | FC St. Pauli | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 8±0% | 62±0% |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 62▲15.9%↩ |
| J. KluivertCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 65.8 | 10±0% | 62±0% |
| Y. TitraouiDefensive midfielder | Lens | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 49▲12.7%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| Gabriel MoscardoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 62▲5.6%↩ |
| M. DárdaiCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| L. BalerdiCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| H. AkiyamaCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37±0% | 62±0% |
| E. JelertCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 3▼11.1%↩ | 62▲2.6%↩ |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▲10.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| Rodrigo MoraWinger | AS Roma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| A. Maitland-NilesAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 45±0% | 63▲11.2%↩ |
| L. RanieriCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| F. AnjorinDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| I. El KadiriWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 63▲12.9%↩ |
| Bane DiattaCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| J. CummingGoalkeeper | Oxford United | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11±0% | 63▲8.6% |
| Louis BuffonWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 63▲13.5% |
| Carlos AugustoFull-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36.1 | 40±0% | 63±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VarelaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| I. BabadiAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 4±0% | 63▲29%↩ |
| E. FatyWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 63 |
| F. IvanovićWinger | Lens | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 40.7 | 30▲36%↩ | 63▲5.3%↩ |
| D. GülCentre-forward | Galatasaray | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| L. LemkeCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 0 | 63±0% |
| T. SiweFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 6 | 64 |
| C. ArcherCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40.8 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| E. EzeCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 33±0% | 64±0% |
| E. LegrosCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 3 | 64 |
| G. RaspadoriCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| J. GreavesCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74.5 | 27±0% | 64▲8.1% |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| M. BrescianiniDefensive midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 17±0% | 64▲4.1% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| C. TsawaDefensive midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Levante | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲36.9%↩ |