| Michael George SticklandCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼77.3% | 39▼7.4% |
| M. RochaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 39▼25.2%↩ |
| E. TverdokhlibCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| SamuAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.6 | 21 | 39 |
| S. LaquidaínCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48.4 | 6▼66.7%↩ | 39▼17.9%↩ |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| A. PiolCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 5▼33.8% | 39▲2.6% |
| V. ReyesGoalkeeper | Norwich | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4▲5.9%↩ | 39▼10.3%↩ |
| K. MasanguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| K. SakaiyaCentre-forward | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 5▼22.6% | 39▼15.4% |
| Vitor JoaoCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 39 |
| B. MoğultayFull-back | Iğdır FK | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▼90.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| A. ChaseCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▼54.9%↩ | 39▼44.3%↩ |
| J. SumiyoshiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 38±0% | 39▲11.4% |
| M. BortolussiCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| G. GülAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| T. ChukwuaniCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 39▼7.3%↩ |
| N. SigurCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 43±0% | 39±0% |
| T. Wilke BraamsCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 39▼13.4% |
| V. BayoCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| G. KastanosDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1±0% | 40±0% |
| E. AdegboyegaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼91.5% | 40▲2.1% |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| J. PétrisFull-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 8▲6.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| Luis RiojaCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 46±0% | 40▲19.6% |
| T. LauritsenCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 22▲100.9%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| T. KawaiAttacking midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 5 | 40 |
| M. JaimeCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 11▲205.7%↩ | 40▼9.4%↩ |
| A. KeitaAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| Ö. BeyazWinger | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▲11.5%↩ |
| A. ZarouryCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 21±0% | 40±0% |
| J. AlcántarCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼92.3% | 40▼13.9% |
| B. BenagrCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 40 |
| F. KessiéAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 37±0% | 40±0% |
| S. SantosCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| S. WłodarczykCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▲2.9%↩ | 40▼25.4%↩ |
| R. UldriķisCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| B. EversCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 22±0% | 40±0% |
| K. KodisangCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼33.7%↩ |
| O. MasonGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 40 |
| B. HenrichsFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 13±0% | 40▼14.7% |
| C. Nsiala-MakengoFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 2▼81.2%↩ | 40▼14.3%↩ |
| P. KestensWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| M. ThorsbyCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24±0% | 40▲2.6%↩ |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| R. MárquezWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40▲0.7%↩ |
| M. SimonWinger | Paris FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| E. BozCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1 | 40 |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| K. MizutaCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 39▲22.6%↩ | 40±0% |
| Ismail Esat BugaCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 | 40 |
| Kim Yong-WookCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷South Korea | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3 | 40 |
| O. SørensenCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼43.7%↩ |
| Alvaro AugustoCentre-back | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13 | 41 |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| Y. LührsCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 20▲12.6%↩ | 41▲1.8%↩ |
| Mario PasalicCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| E. CeesayWinger | Sivasspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 5 | 41±0% |
| S. SchreckDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| N. EliasiGoalkeeper | Levadiakos | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 19▼1.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| C. MenaAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▼84.7%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| Lee Sang-myungFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 41 |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2▼77.5%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| K. BareCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14±0% | 41▲13%↩ |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| A. MartínezWinger | New York City FC | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 59▲13.6% | 41▲16.5% |
| L. DouglasWinger | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 41 |
| J. MazouzAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 41 |
| A. Zambo AnguissaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 32±0% | 41±0% |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| Mohammed Al KunaydiriFull-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 41▼12.9%↩ |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| M. KhalilAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5 | 41 |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| M. TuckerWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 41▼2.8% |
| A. OsoroDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10 | 41 |
| L. MartinsFull-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41 |
| R. SchneiderDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2▼86%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| B. TahirovićDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18±0% | 41▲6.4%↩ |
| É. DueñasDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 41▲14%↩ |
| G. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100% | 41▼5.5% |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 46±0% | 42▲4.3% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| Jo Jun-HyunCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200%↩ | 42▲4.8%↩ |
| L. NordåsCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 7▼69.2%↩ | 42▼34%↩ |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| E. BurdinCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42 |
| Hong Seong-MinGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼2.6% |
| Jamie Knight-LebelCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 12▼45%↩ | 42▲24.8%↩ |