| A. ĐokanovićCentral midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11▼62.3% | 36±0% |
| G. DillonCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 36 |
| S. OregelCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼92.2% | 36▼18% |
| M. Luna DialeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13▲930.8%↩ | 36▲10.2%↩ |
| A. VargasWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 44±0% | 36±0% |
| K. LiloGoalkeeper | OFI | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 36±0% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| M. KislyakCentral midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 26▼20.1% | 36▼9.6% |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| L. MaksutajCentre-forward | FC Winterthur | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| J. AlvaradoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 11.3 | 14±0% | 36▼13% |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 15▼56% | 36▲13.2% |
| O. SchönfelderAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼11.1% | 36±0% |
| D. KleinGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36±0% |
| J. ChristensenDefensive midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲123.7%↩ | 36▲9.1%↩ |
| J. BerónCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 7 | 36 |
| R. AdamskiWinger | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 17▲1.2% | 36±0% |
| N. GradišarCentre-forward | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4.9 | 11 | 36 |
| T. UmedaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▲192% | 36▼26.9% |
| J. LaurentCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 17▼34.7% | 36±0% |
| S. GreenwoodCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 5▼70.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| B. KapacakFull-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 2▼73.3%↩ | 36▲5.2%↩ |
| K. GlebovCentral midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 24▼2.1% | 36▼1.6% |
| A. StoianCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 36 |
| N. RoselliCentre-back | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4 | 36 |
| P. BoevinkGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 4▼52.9%↩ | 36▼33.6%↩ |
| V. ZakharchenkoCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4 | 36 |
| A. BassGoalkeeper | Peterborough | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| Ł. ZjawińskiCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 19 | 36▲8.7%↩ |
| B. RacovițanCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 8▼72.1% | 36±0% |
| W. UrbańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▼41.3% | 36±0% |
| J. LópezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼79.8%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| K. PiątkowskiFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 18▼48.3% | 36±0% |
| A. WinterWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼18%↩ |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| S. BergierCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 16▼65.9% | 37±0% |
| M. ŁęgowskiCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼61%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| G. CohenCentre-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 8 | 37 |
| L. LüthiFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 37 |
| D. KerrWinger | AVS | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼10.5%↩ |
| M. MunetsiCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 21▲6.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| N. OularéCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼73% | 37▼1.6% |
| T. KarumanchiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🏳️ | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6 | 37 |
| S. RavnCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 37 |
| Gonçalo CardosoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4▼14% | 37▼11.6% |
| M. JakupovicWinger | Philadelphia Union | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 37 |
| K. UrbaÅskiAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 29▲203.2%↩ | 37▲4.5%↩ |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| K. MoriyamaCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▼14.3%↩ | 37▼15.2%↩ |
| Georg ErmolaevWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Luca PodlechGoalkeeper | Aalesund | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Yong-Jun HongCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 37▼4.9% |
| T. KrohnCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.2% |
| C. HarperWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4▼71.1% | 37▼5.4% |
| F. UnokiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▲226.1%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| L. CarlstrandCentre-forward | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4.6 | 24 | 37▲22.4%↩ |
| R. MosqueraWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇵🇦Panama | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37▲5.1% |
| T. BechCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0▼100% | 37▼27.5% |
| S. SzmodicsCentre-forward | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 21▲1% | 37▲19.3% |
| Oliver RölkeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| F. Afena-GyanWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼43.5%↩ | 37▼5.8%↩ |
| S. HorikaneCentre-forward | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 37 |
| Diego GaitanCentre-forward | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| T. OberdorfCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼91.2% | 37±0% |
| Kim Dong-HyunCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 37 |
| K. ŠekularacAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 6 | 37 |
| Rafael SilvaCentre-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 37▼16.4%↩ |
| N. KölleFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| G. ChocobarCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| K. EtaFull-back | Vojvodina | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 11 | 37 |
| H. YeşilFull-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 12▼45.5% | 37±0% |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| A. BoccadamoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 2 | 38 |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| K. TrelowskiGoalkeeper | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 38▲1.9% |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| H. OpsahlFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 7▼71.2% | 38▼8.1% |
| S. GaunaCentral midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | 38 |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| F. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 5 | 38 |
| F. GreilingerCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9▲9.6% | 38▲9.2% |
| M. JensenDefensive midfielder | Vejle | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 38 |
| O. YamamotoCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 13 | 38▼10.2%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| B. StewartWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼18.8%↩ |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 47±0% | 38▲11.7% |
| E. KaplanCentre-back | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▼20.9%↩ | 38▲6.4%↩ |
| J. LewickiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 18▼27.3% | 38▲0.8% |
| M. KrajewskiFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15▼33.8% | 38±0% |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| D. KeramitsisCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 32▲62.4% | 38±0% |
| D. SekulovicAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 39▲6.4% |