| C. FavasuliFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 41.2 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| PabloWinger | West Ham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.9 | 10▼68.6%↩ | 73▲16.2%↩ |
| E. İlkhanDefensive midfielder | Torino | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 20±0% | 73±0% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31.8 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| T. RotheFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.8 | 13±0% | 72±0% |
| R. KoneCentre-forward | QPR | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0▼100% | 72±0% |
| Ilias AkhomachWinger | Villarreal | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| W. GnontoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 4±0% | 72±0% |
| A. MatturroFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 14▼1.5%↩ | 72▲2%↩ |
| S. EbonogDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 25±0% | 72±0% |
| J. VertrouwdCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 9±0% | 72▲2% |
| B. NadirCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 12▲0.9%↩ | 72▲2%↩ |
| M. AdelineCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 63▲9.7%↩ | 72±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| A. ZehnterCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 43.6 | 8▼74.3%↩ | 72▼3.8%↩ |
| A. FreemanFull-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 23±0% | 72▲53.6%↩ |
| J. JamesAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 6▼83.9%↩ | 72▲5.4%↩ |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| Kaide GordonCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79.9 | 0 | 72▼3.6% |
| L. UllrichFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 38.4 | 31±0% | 72±0% |
| T. ArconteCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 17▼67%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| R. BelahyaneCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| L. KoleoshoCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 14±0% | 71▲2% |
| R. LaviaCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 88.9 | 3±0% | 71±0% |
| H. MeisterWinger | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 71±0% |
| T. BertiAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 51▲9.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| Ángel OrtizFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 0 | 71±0% |
| Pedro FelipeFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 1±0% | 71▲4.6% |
| Ben WinterburnCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.5 | 0 | 71 |
| Livan BurcuWinger | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 9±0% | 71▲2% |
| A. GiayCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 35.2 | 37▼4.6% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29.9 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| Brodi HughesCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81.4 | 1 | 71 |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| C. OrdoñezDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▲32.5%↩ | 70▲47.3%↩ |
| A. RaimondoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 41.9 | 48▲20.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| A. SegecicCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 29.8 | 17▼51.8% | 70±0% |
| S. BoselliCentre-back | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 22±0% | 70▲46.6%↩ |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| JonathanCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 39▲125% | 70▲6.1% |
| João PedroCentre-back | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 8▼58.6%↩ | 70▲11.7%↩ |
| I. JensenWinger | Lorient | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.5 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| Zak Norton SturgeFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 28.3 | 31▼15.7% | 70±0% |
| Willy Kambwala NdengushiCentre-back | Como | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 0±0% | 70▲2%↩ |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| G. CalvaniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 50±0% | 70±0% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| J. Louis-JeanFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 13▲23.3%↩ | 70▲21.7%↩ |
| J. AbankwahCentre-back | Udinese | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.8 | 18▲6.5%↩ | 69▲5.6%↩ |
| M. SauerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 69±0% |
| Asier OsambelaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 8±0% | 69±0% |
| A. AbdullahiCentre-forward | Eyüpspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 69▲57.9%↩ |
| T. GooijerFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19±0% | 69▲8.2%↩ |
| O. DiomandeCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 24±0% | 69▲13%↩ |
| Manuel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| David JiménezFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 24.7 | 8▲7600%↩ | 69±0% |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 69 |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.7 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| RequeAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44.3 | 36±0% | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| Conor McManusFull-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 68 |
| Henrique PeuCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.9 | 0 | 68 |
| T. SmallFull-back | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1▼97% | 68±0% |
| G. SłoninaGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 68▲15.7%↩ |
| S. CinquegranoCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 4 | 68 |
| Dani MartÃnezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75.6 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| J. MakamaCentre-forward | Norwich | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 6▼79.6% | 68±0% |
| R. van den BergFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 43.4 | 9▼62.4%↩ | 68±0% |
| L. LasoCentre-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 1 | 68 |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| T. FukuiDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Cauan BarrosCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 37.2 | 46▲145.7% | 68▲8.3% |
| Abdoulie CeesayCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 11±0% | 68±0% |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| K. ToppCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 9▼19.8% | 68▼9.4% |
| T. DevlinCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 10▼77.9% | 68±0% |
| Chuky San JoséAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 41.1 | 39▲7.1%↩ | 68±0% |
| S. OtoaCentre-back | Genoa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| K. RodneyCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.8 | 0 | 67 |
| GustavinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 29.4 | 22▲282.5% | 67▲12.5% |
| A. MurphyCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| Max ThompsonGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲50.4%↩ |
| O. NgomDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 9▼68.4%↩ | 67▲8.6%↩ |
| S. GoglichidzeCentre-back | Monza | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 6▼22.8%↩ | 67▲14.5%↩ |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 23▼12.9% | 67±0% |
| Flavio RussoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 5 | 67▲20.5%↩ |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. AdelgaardFull-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 28.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| SamuCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 32.3 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| Jorge CabelloCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 10▼26.1% | 67▲2.3% |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28.5 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| A. ManasWinger | Alaves | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 67 |
| Matia Barzic GutiérrezCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 20±0% | 66▲4.9%↩ |
| JoseluCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 66±0% |
| M. WeißGoalkeeper | Burnley | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3 | 66±0% |