| D. GrayWinger | Birmingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| A. RossipalCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| C. BrannaganAttacking midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 46±0% | 39±0% |
| T. RobinetCentre-forward | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 56±0% | 39±0% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 10 | 12.5 | 35▼34%↩ | 39▼32%↩ |
| G. KonanFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 41 | 39 |
| GorosabelFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5% | 39▼39.3% |
| M. BortolussiCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| L. MazzitelliAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 13▲107.8% | 39▼18% |
| N. NándezAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 8 | 10 | 9.8 | 50▲30.9% | 39▼11.5% |
| T. GuivarchGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| P. LienhartCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 15±0% | 39±0% |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| C. MorrisCentre-forward | Derby | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 36±0% | 39±0% |
| F. EscalesGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| N. HauptmannCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 38±0% | 39±0% |
| Diego VillaresDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| R. DickieCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 33±0% | 38±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| S. JurićDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 41▲121.3% | 38▼33.4% |
| H. WinksCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 27▲6.6%↩ | 38▲7.6%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 43±0% | 38±0% |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 10±0% | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| K. ComanCentral midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 58±0% | 38±0% |
| Carlos NevaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 39±0% | 38±0% |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 27▲4.7% | 38▼19.5% |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 36±0% | 38±0% |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| A. CalabresiCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| T. OberdorfCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 35▼22.6% | 37▼36.1% |
| A. BuksaCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 17▲23%↩ | 37±0% |
| V. van CrooijCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 14▼71.9% | 37▼29.3% |
| S. SzmodicsCentre-forward | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 37▲2.8% |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 27▲240% | 37▼23.1% |
| A. RabillardDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 42±0% | 37±0% |
| L. WaldschmidtCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 4 | 17.6 | 25▼29.8% | 37▼22.8% |
| M'Bala NzolaCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇦🇴Angola | 30 | 4 | 1 | 13.4 | 23▼19.6%↩ | 37▼37.8%↩ |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| C. OgilvieCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▼41.8% | 37▼31.9% |
| M. MunetsiAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10▼47.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| MarcãoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼18.4% | 37▼19.4% |
| F. LajugieCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| D. VavroCentre-back | Plzen | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 8▼71%↩ | 36▼36.8%↩ |
| V. VadaAttacking midfielder | Damac | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 51▲154.3%↩ | 36▲54.2%↩ |
| C. OlivaCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 1 | 2 | 12.9 | 28▲389.7%↩ | 36▲8.7%↩ |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 37±0% | 36±0% |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| A. DźwigałaFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 21▲148.8% | 36▼14.9% |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 36▲13.2% |
| M. PedersenCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1±0% | 36▲19.6%↩ |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 2 | 12.9 | 32▲223.2%↩ | 36▼11.4%↩ |
| A. El MahdiouiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 31±0% | 36±0% |
| N. EstévezDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 20±0% | 36±0% |
| A. FulginiCentral midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 41±0% | 36±0% |
| Kiko BondosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MabilAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 23▲61.9%↩ | 36▼10.7%↩ |
| L. DykesCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| A. ChristensenCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 8±0% | 36±0% |
| Renato KayzerCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 31▼5.8% | 36▼9% |
| N. SüleFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 9▲5.7% | 36▼28.7% |
| Mama BaldéWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| DavidCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 23▲59.6% | 35▲11.7% |
| Matheus RossettoCentral midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼56.4%↩ | 35▼24.6%↩ |
| J. StaceyFull-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 26±0% | 35±0% |
| P. RajkovićGoalkeeper | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| H. ArakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 54±0% | 35±0% |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼40.4%↩ |
| K. FukuiGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▲75.9%↩ | 35▲14.9%↩ |
| E. DíazFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 26▼31% | 35▼12.1% |
| T. CardozoGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 69▲76.3% | 35▲3.6% |
| Qassem LajamiCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 17±0% | 35▲23%↩ |
| L. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 35±0% |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 41±0% | 35±0% |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 19▼45.6% | 35▼16.3% |
| Ahmed BamasudCentre-back | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 36±0% | 35±0% |
| M. MansillaGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼49.6%↩ | 34▲5.2%↩ |
| L. BossinGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21▲20.5%↩ | 34▼10.6%↩ |
| M. GillespheyCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 20▼11.8%↩ | 34±0% |
| Luiz AraújoCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 32±0% | 34▼16.3% |
| J. DehmFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| Rafael RatãoCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 18 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲495.1%↩ | 34▼19.3%↩ |
| L. MartínezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 57▲19.1% | 34▲13.6% |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| J. FlorentínDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7.8 | 51▲13.8%↩ | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| A. SanabriaCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 9▼34.7%↩ | 34▼33.7%↩ |
| J. WeiglCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 33▲3.5% | 34▲1.5% |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| F. CentonzeFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 20▲266.7% | 34▼18.6% |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 36▲1815.8% | 34▲62.5% |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 45±0% | 34±0% |
| K. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▲6.2% | 34▲31% |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 30▼12.3% | 34▲6.6% |