| G. PerrinWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▼39.3%↩ | 34▲111.9%↩ |
| S. ContehCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 12▲29.2% | 34▼24.7% |
| L. HendersonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 29±0% | 34▲12.4% |
| S. NakataniCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 35±0% | 34±0% |
| EvertonWinger | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 12±0% | 34▲1.5% |
| L. LindsayCentre-back | Preston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17±0% | 34±0% |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 52±0% | 33±0% |
| R. DescampsGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 9±0% | 33±0% |
| Dani RabaWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 33±0% |
| M. RistićCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▲2.8%↩ | 33▼32.9%↩ |
| S. HorvathDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 39 | 33▼6.7%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 31▼19.1%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| Y. DemoncyCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14▼66.6%↩ | 33▼35.3%↩ |
| J. BrownhillAttacking midfielder | Al Shabab | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| B. NdukaCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 43±0% | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| OdriozolaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 1▲1300% | 33▼22.3% |
| Guilherme SchettineCentre-forward | Tianjin Teda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▼19.3%↩ | 33▼26.3%↩ |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| Q. LaçiCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 46±0% | 33±0% |
| Léo DuarteCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 56▲91.4%↩ | 33▼11.6%↩ |
| S. FukuokaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 32▼19% | 33▼21.7% |
| T. HübersCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼80% | 33▼34.3% |
| G. KerkWinger | Erzurumspor FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19▼10.8%↩ | 33▲2.5%↩ |
| K. YamazakiCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 29▲12%↩ | 33▼10.7%↩ |
| I. PrtajinCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 11 | 1 | 12.5 | 34 | 33▼19.5%↩ |
| S. FindlayCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 47±0% | 33±0% |
| L. KlostermannFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1▼97.5% | 33▼41% |
| O. ZubkovCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 31▼5.5%↩ | 33▲4.5%↩ |
| WarlesonGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 9±0% | 33▲11.3%↩ |
| J. HarkassCentre-back | Damac | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 24 | 32 |
| N. LaviCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 26±0% | 32▲17.5%↩ |
| E. MammanaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 43▲82.9% | 32▲25.7% |
| C. AkpomCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 32±0% |
| L. SanéCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 37±0% | 32±0% |
| I. BabaCentral midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 14▲223.8%↩ | 32▼15.7%↩ |
| MoisésCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 32 |
| N. Sarenren BazeeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 18▼0.5%↩ | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| S. ScuffetGoalkeeper | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▼94.9%↩ | 32▼47.2%↩ |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 6 | 2 | 7.1 | 34▼27.4% | 32▼6.5% |
| L. TorreiraAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 40±0% | 32±0% |
| CaulyCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 9▼28.5%↩ | 32▼2.8%↩ |
| M. HarnessAttacking midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 6 | 31.8 | 36▲13.5%↩ | 32▲1.6%↩ |
| Neto MouraCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4▲12.1%↩ | 32▼34.6%↩ |
| U. ÇakırGoalkeeper | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 33±0% | 32±0% |
| B. WhiteCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 13 | 2 | 4.8 | 62▲36.5% | 32▲20.1% |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| Ivanildo FernandesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲174.7%↩ | 32▼39.4%↩ |
| Kaio PantaleãoCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 32▲13.8%↩ | 32▲40.6%↩ |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼29.7%↩ | 32▼30.3%↩ |
| JuanpeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▲145.3%↩ | 32▼13.9%↩ |
| V. MantovaniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13▼61.1% | 31▼32% |
| B. PavardCentre-back | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 31▼28.7%↩ |
| S. NagoWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 32±0% | 31±0% |
| U. GarciaFull-back | Marseille | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼50.6% | 31▼41.5% |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |
| M. DembéléCentre-forward | Al-Ettifaq | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 35±0% | 31±0% |
| PejiñoDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 13±0% | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| T. GuidaraCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 55▼10.9%↩ | 31▲3.3%↩ |
| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 29▼36.9% | 31▼26.6% |
| Saeed Al HamsalFull-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 25±0% | 31±0% |
| A. FletcherWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 44±0% | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| D. GuidiCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 26▼4.7% | 31▼24.3% |
| R. PreißingerDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 24▲100.8% | 31▼17.5% |
| A. OnanaGoalkeeper | Trabzonspor | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 17±0% | 31±0% |
| A. PalmerGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 8▼64.4%↩ | 31▼43.6%↩ |
| L. LokotschWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▼35%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| C. ShaughnessyCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12±0% | 31±0% |
| L. SalvesenWinger | Derby | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| Muteb Al MufarrijCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 22±0% | 31±0% |
| Marco AsensioAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 54±0% | 31±0% |
| K. KitagawaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33±0% | 31±0% |
| M. VeraCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 30▲140.8% | 31▲18.9% |
| DieguinhoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 29▼9.2%↩ | 31▼22.3%↩ |
| B. SpencerDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36±0% | 31±0% |
| R. SkovFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 5▼67.3% | 31▼38.3% |
| N. ContiniGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 31▼35.3% |
| J. ElíasCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 19▲304.3% | 31▲37.8% |
| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼7.9% | 31▲2% |
| D. SánchezCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 43±0% | 31±0% |
| Iury CastilhoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▲48.4%↩ | 31▼22.4%↩ |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| Abdullah Al KhaibariCentral midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| O. KemenCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 31±0% |
| A. SchlagerGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 10 | 30 |
| D. SallóiAttacking midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4.7 | 37▲15.6%↩ | 30▲20.6%↩ |
| K. MiyaharaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19±0% | 30±0% |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| M. FriedrichCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼49.5%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| B. RadunovićGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼92.7%↩ | 30▼41.5%↩ |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23▲72.7% | 30▼24.3% |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30▼42.2% | 30▼3.5% |
| O. ZawadaCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 9±0% | 30±0% |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| D. AkintolaWinger | Hull City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 1 | 2 | 22.8 | 7▼72.9%↩ | 30▼18.3%↩ |
| J. CanaleCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 41▲83% | 30▲16.7% |
| Lucas OliveiraCentre-back | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 6±0% | 30▲11.2%↩ |
| J. KomarCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 52▲74.4% | 30▼19.8% |
| P. NgCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 34±0% | 30±0% |
| L. VignaliAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14±0% | 30±0% |