| M. YeşilFull-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 42±0% | 33±0% |
| Diogo SousaGoalkeeper | Bodrum FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 28▼24.7% | 33±0% |
| F. AlmadaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 20±0% | 32▼19.6%↩ |
| N. HayashiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 14▼45.4% | 32±0% |
| M. IlićGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| O. DarwishCentre-back | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 7 | 32 |
| T. UchidaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▲2.3% | 32±0% |
| D. TomićCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼60.7%↩ | 32▼14.1%↩ |
| P. KlimalaCentre-forward | FC Seoul | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 10 | 32▲30.8% |
| D. NealisCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▲33.3% | 32▲17.9% |
| M. KäitDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇪🇪Estonia | 28 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 30 | 32 |
| A. LewisCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 24▼40% | 32▼3% |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 32 |
| U. SánchezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 9▼20%↩ | 32▲0.9%↩ |
| M. Emil MadsenAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 25▼20.4% | 32▲0.6% |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 32 |
| A. HoxhaWinger | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 32 |
| N. JanvierCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▼72.7%↩ | 32±0% |
| N. BustosCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼73.7%↩ | 32▼27.7%↩ |
| M. PissardoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 32 |
| A. MuçolliWinger | FC Fredericia | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3.2 | 15 | 32▲19.8%↩ |
| Lucas VenturaCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 22▲3042.9%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| F. BrueraCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 32▼20.3% |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 19▲3.8%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| T. EdunCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 21±0% | 32±0% |
| L. LamprouCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 39±0% | 32±0% |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲2477.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| Miguel TavaresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼72.5% | 32▼23.4% |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼32.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| DarlanDefensive midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 25▲6125%↩ | 32▼40.1%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 12▼41.3%↩ | 32▼19%↩ |
| V. BooneCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| C. CoşkunCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| Shin Jae-WonCentre-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 5 | 32▼20%↩ |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 33▼38.3%↩ | 32▼12.4%↩ |
| H. HajdarevićAttacking midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 14 | 32 |
| L. CabreraCentre-forward | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 6 | 32 |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 19▼15%↩ | 32▼26.8%↩ |
| H. CoulsonCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| J. DíazWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 11±0% | 32▼2.7% |
| J. LozanoFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7±0% | 32▼3.3% |
| Kim Seung-HoCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3 | 32 |
| G. VrioniCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼73.4%↩ | 32▼22.6%↩ |
| Y. CheberkoCentre-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 32▲52.6%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| B. KutluAttacking midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 20±0% | 32±0% |
| J. KaluWinger | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 4.6 | 26▲1.2%↩ | 32▲7.1%↩ |
| N. RôdesCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 16±0% | 32▼20.1% |
| M. FrancotteCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| H. CliftonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20±0% | 32±0% |
| P. RetsosCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 63±0% | 32±0% |
| U. RačićAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 37▲2.2% | 32▲1.3% |
| Lee Hui-GyunCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 10▲653.8% | 32▲16.9% |
| V. SoldoCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 6▼87.3% | 32±0% |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| M. BrinkAttacking midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 24±0% | 32▼2.8% |
| H. MoukoudiCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 53±0% | 32±0% |
| C. RonanAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 18▲146.6%↩ | 32▲21%↩ |
| L. RomanićWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▲87.3% | 32±0% |
| A. VegaWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| P. DziczekCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 23▼41.5%↩ | 32▲3.9%↩ |
| R. VieiraCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🏴England | 28 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 13▲193% | 32▲29% |
| Elias TellesCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20±0% | 32▲11.7% |
| S. KowalczykDefensive midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 19▼32.7% | 32▼25.9% |
| L. KunzeCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼98.8% | 32▼13.9% |
| Y. ArismendiFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9▲20.5% | 32▲2.6% |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| J. EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 21▲17.3% | 31▼18.9% |
| L. FombaDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 28▲846.7%↩ | 31▼37.7%↩ |
| G. OshoCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▼66.8% | 31±0% |
| M. AmundsenCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 24▲26.2% | 31▲3.3% |
| A. GreenCentre-forward | Panserraikos | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 3▼73%↩ | 31▼17%↩ |
| M. ViñaCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 9±0% | 31▼22.9%↩ |
| L. BengtssonAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7▼76.5% | 31±0% |
| C. YükselDefensive midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 31±0% |
| A. VogliaccoCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 14▲27.1%↩ | 31▲23.3%↩ |
| Muhannad Al QaydhiCentre-back | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.9% | 31▼29.9% |
| M. ErlićCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼13.7% | 31▲1.3% |
| A. EvansCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 31▲14.3%↩ |
| X. LenogueGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 31 |
| A. MunksgaardFull-back | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 20▲120%↩ | 31▲9.1%↩ |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 7 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| J. SørensenDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 32▲71% | 31▲12.7% |
| C. DevlinDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼60%↩ | 31▼15%↩ |
| J. MagnússonCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 52▲163.8% | 31▲32.9% |
| O. ErdoğanCentre-back | Sivasspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼91% | 31±0% |
| Lee Kun-HeeCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▲152.2%↩ | 31▲3.7%↩ |
| T. ArchibaldCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| Lee Jun-SeoGoalkeeper | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 7▲66.7% | 31▲1.6% |
| M. GuilavoguiWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 5.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 31▼33.8%↩ |
| B. ReynaWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇪Peru | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 31▼39.1% |
| Ľ. TuptaWinger | Larisa | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 4.9 | 33▲261.1%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| H. OdoffinCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| Luís EstevesAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |