| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.1 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| K. PokuCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 13▲424% | 52±0% |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 8 | 52 |
| NathanFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 52▼8.1%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 41±0% | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 33±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| E. MaurinWinger | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Zakaria Al HawsawiFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| DiógenesGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 52▲2% |
| R. NishioCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 18▼34.3%↩ | 52▼3%↩ |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| FintelmanGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0 | 51 |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 9.3 | 46±0% | 51±0% |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| George ThomasonCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 51 |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| S. CisséDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 30▼6.6%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 9▲3.4%↩ | 51▲34%↩ |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 16.1 | 54±0% | 51±0% |
| E. MuçiAttacking midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 26▼37.9% | 51▼5.9% |
| E. TouréWinger | Parma | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.7 | 36▲32.2%↩ | 51▲6.5%↩ |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 34▲370.8% | 51▲18.4% |
| Oh Hyeon-GyuCentre-forward | Beşiktaş | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 22±0% | 51▼0.6%↩ |
| L. BuchananCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100% | 51▼21.9% |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| Da SilvaCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 51 |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 50 |
| J. OosterwoldeCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35▲218% | 50▲15.3% |
| N. WeißhauptCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31.9 | 0 | 50▲68.2%↩ |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 50±0% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| I. BreugelmansCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| A. MusabaWinger | Norwich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 10▼66.3%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| L. BelardinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.9 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| H. OkudaFull-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 15▼8% | 50±0% |
| Y. VerschaerenCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15.9 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| HudsonCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 50 |
| L. SibleyCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲31.5%↩ |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| Fabrício GarciaWinger | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲100%↩ | 50▲10%↩ |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 30.3 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| D. LivramentoCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.5 | 5▲8.7%↩ | 50±0% |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 50 |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲13.8%↩ |
| D. FernándezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 40▼2.2% | 49▲0.8% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 30±0% | 49▲2.5% |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| Pedro RomanoCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 12 | 49 |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Léo RafaelCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 49 |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. AleseCentre-back | Sunderland | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.8 | 0▼100% | 49▼17.8% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| J. HonohanCentre-back | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 49 |
| NatãCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 49▼12.7%↩ |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 31▲32.9% | 49▲9.2% |