| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| R. EnriqueCentre-forward | Al Kholood | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 29.1 | 61▲128%↩ | 54▲22.3%↩ |
| T. BoulhendiGoalkeeper | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Juan María AlcedoFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 54▼13%↩ |
| F. LencioniAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 17.7 | 43▲230% | 54▲45.7% |
| M. HosoyaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 54▲3% |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| V. Lunddal FriðrikssonFull-back | Viborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▲100%↩ | 54▲10%↩ |
| A. AppiahCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14▲100%↩ | 54▲10.9%↩ |
| A. ZohouriFull-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 9 | 54 |
| T. DouglasFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| Muhammad Al DosariCentre-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 54▲7.4%↩ |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| Ayman YahyaAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 5▼86.5% | 54±0% |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 5 | 54±0% |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 17.7 | 41▲107.1%↩ | 54▲16.5%↩ |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.7% |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.1 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| Matheus CunhaGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.4 | 10▲196.9%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| S. AstaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10±0% | 54±0% |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| D. De NeveCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 17▲10.6%↩ | 53±0% |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Murad Al HawsawiDefensive midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| S. FigueredoCentre-back | Leganes | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 23 | 53 |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| L. MonzónCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 2±0% | 53▲137.5%↩ |
| G. CaballeroCentre-forward | Santos | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8±0% | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| F. AlidouWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14±0% | 53▼3.8%↩ |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 34±0% | 53▼5% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 45 | 53▲38.3% |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| Hevertton SantosFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 14▲273%↩ | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| O. KökçüAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 14.3 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| I. KaramokoFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| P. DavidWinger | Brighton | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 28±0% | 53▼2.4%↩ |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 15.6 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 20.3 | 52▲323% | 53▲15.9% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.1 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| K. PokuCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 13▲424% | 52±0% |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 8 | 52 |
| NathanFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 52▼8.1%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 9▼72.1%↩ | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| E. MaurinWinger | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Zakaria Al HawsawiFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10▼77.2% | 52±0% |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| DiógenesGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 52▲2% |
| R. NishioCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 18▼34.3%↩ | 52▼3%↩ |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| FintelmanGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0 | 51 |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| George ThomasonCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 51 |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| S. CisséDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 9▲3.4%↩ | 51▲34%↩ |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 16.1 | 54±0% | 51±0% |
| E. MuçiAttacking midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 26▼37.9% | 51▼5.9% |
| E. TouréCentre-forward | Parma | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 36▲32.2%↩ | 51▲6.5%↩ |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▲370.8% | 51▲18.4% |
| Oh Hyeon-GyuCentre-forward | Beşiktaş | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 22±0% | 51▼0.6%↩ |
| L. BuchananCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100% | 51▼21.9% |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| Da SilvaCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 51 |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| J. OosterwoldeCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35▲218% | 50▲15.3% |
| Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 50 |