| DyogoGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 3 | 61 |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| Chrystian BarlettaWinger | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 11 | 58▲6.2%↩ |
| VitãoCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 21±0% | 56▼9%↩ |
| K. AdamsonCentre-back | QPR | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 10▲177.8% | 55±0% |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| J. MorganWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.8 | 26▲369.6%↩ | 83▲171.6%↩ |
| M. YoungCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75▲0.8% |
| N. GalvesCentre-back | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 10▼59.3%↩ | 68▲1.3%↩ |
| T. PérezDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 12▲618.8%↩ | 66▲52%↩ |
| M. RashfordWinger | Manchester United | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 44▲1.9%↩ | 65▲4.2%↩ |
| L. DioubateCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 62 |
| B. RollheiserWinger | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 27.8 | 23▲18.8% | 56▼5.2% |
| Noah DonkorFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| A. SishubaCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 1▲600% | 52▼16.6% |
| Hugo BuenoFull-back | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 14▼48.5% | 79▲1.7% |
| M. ChoCentre-forward | Hull City | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 26±0% | 75±0% |
| MoratoFull-back | West Ham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.9 | 6▼69.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| T. FellowsCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 8▼68.7% | 70±0% |
| G. CampbellCentre-back | West Brom | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 12▼65.6% | 66▲2.5% |
| Bane DiattaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| JemmesFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.9 | 28▼40.4%↩ | 62▼8.9%↩ |
| A. CochraneFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 19▲51.2% | 57±0% |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| M. SalisuFull-back | Monaco | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 19±0% | 55±0% |
| T. BuchmannCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 1 | 51 |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🏳️Somalia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 1 | 18 |
| A. GaaeiFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| Matteo FranceschelliGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 67 |
| Riccardo GnudiGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 67 |
| Simone NegriCentre-forward | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 67 |
| Giacomo GiacomoneGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 67 |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| R. BurrellCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 16▼51.2% | 64±0% |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| Alex TeixeiraGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 62 |
| Thierno BahCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 62 |
| L. VillalbaWinger | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 60 |
| AlexsanderDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 15±0% | 57▼4.7% |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| F. ColidioWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 27±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| F. AzazAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 28.1 | 33▼28.5% | 72▲7.6% |
| T. ArconteCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 17▼67%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| A. MbengueFull-back | QPR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 9▼70.5% | 67±0% |
| D. MubamaCentre-forward | Southampton | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 8▼59%↩ | 66▲2.2%↩ |
| P. N'Zinga PambaniCentre-back | Marseille | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 66 |
| Victor GabrielCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 33▲147.7% | 66▲6.3% |
| Carlos MiguelGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 52▲215.9% | 65▲48.9% |
| S. LynenDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| L. CundleAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 7▼57.6% | 63±0% |
| Ibrahim Yayiya KanteWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 63±0% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| L. ValentiCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| G. ZohouriDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 62 |
| H. DongopandjiCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 60 |
| AnthoniGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 5±0% | 60▼0.8% |
| I. PittaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 28.1 | 46▲76.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| L. VozarDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 55 |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| R. BentancurDefensive midfielder | Tottenham | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 32±0% | 50±0% |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| J. CoburnCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 11▼58.3% | 69±0% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| HuguinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 21±0% | 65▲48.1%↩ |
| D. N´GuessanWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 64▲20.1%↩ |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Norwich | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 28.2 | 22▲38.7%↩ | 64▲60.9%↩ |
| M. SanabriaWinger | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 64▲2.3% |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| B. KatzCentre-forward | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 62 |
| Marcos AntônioCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 28.2 | 39▲177.5% | 60▲0.5% |
| R. El ArguiouiAttacking midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| M. LeonardCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 14▼27.3% | 56▲18.3% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 11 | 55▼17.5%↩ |
| N. BallabioCentral midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 55 |
| R. ZanniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 55 |
| João MarceloCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 55▲8.3% |
| Marc NkoumouckGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 54 |
| N. LabrovićGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Gabriel JesusWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| Rodrigo GuthFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| Zak Norton SturgeFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 28.3 | 31▼15.7% | 70±0% |
| U. Lamare El KadmiriWinger | Marseille | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 0 | 66 |
| G. KullaCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 0 | 65 |
| G. KullaCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 23▲463.4% | 65▲17.1% |
| F. ReeseWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28.3 | 70▲9.2%↩ | 63▲18.2%↩ |
| S. WiafeCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 7▲9.4%↩ | 60±0% |
| Leo AragãoGoalkeeper | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 10 | 58 |
| Kristi MontgomeryDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 25▲276.9% | 57±0% |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 28.3 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| Nathan De CatCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 44▲13.4%↩ | 93▲51.9%↩ |